Southern Counties Archery Society Indoor Championships 2010 - Results Portsmouth Round with National Record Status 
Sunday 7th March, 2010 at the K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 9BQ.
Judges: Messrs Mark Davis (Kent), Roger McMullan (Sussex), Richard Hillier (Hampshire) and Phil Bussingham (Kent)
Lady Paramount: Mrs June Schollar
Contact info: indoor2010@googlemail.com
Position Archer Club County Hits 10s Score
1 Tom Duncan Bowmen of Burleigh Berkshire 60 49 588
2 Mykola Prysnyak Bognor Regis AC Sussex 60 47 587
3 Jamie Adams Clophill AC Bedfordshire 60 42 582
4 Bob Riley Oakfield Archers Essex 60 42 578
5 Ioannis Chrisinas Oxford Archers Oxfordshire 60 40 578
6 Peter Dent West Essex Bowmen Essex 60 40 576
7 Andrew McClelland Abbey Bowmen Hertfordshire 60 38 576
8 Mike Hayward Guildford AC Surrey 60 37 573
9 Mike Durham Greenwood Osterley Archers Middlesex 60 36 573
10 Kevin Doswell Hastings & St Leonards Bowmen Sussex 60 35 570
11 Paul King Six Villages AC Sussex 60 31 570
12 James Suckling Mole Valley Bowmen Surrey 60 35 569
13 Graham Souch Fox Archers Kent 60 33 568
14 Mark Webb Euston Park Bowmen Norfolk 60 35 567
15 Mark Dunbar Meridian AC Sussex 60 32 567
16 Huw Jones Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 32 566
17 Wayne Cross South Bucks Archers Buckinghamshire 60 32 564
18 Paul Richards Gosport Bowmen Hampshire 60 26 562
19 Richard Fitzgerald Guildford AC Surrey 60 26 561
20 Mark Brown Aquarius Archers Middlesex 60 33 560
21 Jon Stafford Arundown AC Sussex 60 27 560
22 Dave Allen Portsdown AC Hampshire 60 27 559
23 Phil Reay (W) Newhaven AC Sussex 60 25 559
24 Eric Pember Chichester Bowmen Sussex 60 22 557
25 Robert Ellis Tonbridge Archers Kent 60 32 556
26 Richard Cobden Worthing AC Sussex 60 25 556
27 Steve Yates Bowmen of Guernsey Hampshire 60 28 555
28 Paul Wickenden London Archers City of London 60 25 555
29 Neil Holt Bampton AC Oxfordshire 60 24 554
30 = Gergo Deak County Oak AC Sussex 60 26 553
30 = Mark Preston Woking AC Surrey 60 26 553
32 Rob Naysmith Guildford AC Surrey 60 23 552
33 Andrew Pike Greenwood Osterley Archers Middlesex 60 28 551
34 David Coates Chichester Bowmen Sussex 60 22 549
35 Ben Green Ditchling AC Sussex 60 22 548
36 Pete Mann Hellingly AC Sussex 60 28 547
37 Richard Dixon Bognor Regis AC Sussex 60 21 545
38 Bob Darling Ditchling AC Sussex 60 20 543
39 Michael Day Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 24 541
40 Rob Anderson (W) Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 19 539
41 Simon Beach Arundown AC Sussex 60 18 537
42 Gary Reeves Greenwood Osterley Archers Middlesex 60 19 536
43 Trevor Shaw Meridian AC Sussex 60 16 535
44 Pat Stothard Meridian AC Sussex 60 16 533
45 Andrew Coveney Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 13 532
46 Alan Evans Crystal Palace Bowmen Kent 60 15 529
47 John Wright Mole Valley Bowmen Surrey 60 15 528
48 Mark Parker Bognor Regis AC Sussex 60 18 526
49 Simon de Kretser Woking AC Surrey 60 16 524
50 Petr Lochman 2020 Archers City of London 60 11 523
51 Robert Reilly Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 12 518
52 Alistair Pearson Clements Bowmen Essex 60 18 516
53 Brian Wise Crawley AC Sussex 59 15 514
54 Andrew Griffin Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 14 513
55 John Nolan Arundown AC Sussex 59 16 511
56 Ivor Knight Plumpton Bowmen Sussex 60 13 511
57 Paul Jenkins Crawley AC Sussex 60 11 506
58 Jim Wilson Bognor Regis AC Sussex 60 11 503
59 Rob Arthur Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 13 495
60 David Panting Hellingly AC Sussex 60 7 494
61 Dennis Saville Bowmen of Ardleigh Essex 60 9 489
62 I J Evans Meridian AC Sussex 60 7 473
63 Marc Bevan Arundown AC Sussex 59 9 472
64 Nick Cook Bowmen of Warfield Berkshire 60 9 463
65 Norman Rabin Crowthorne Archers Berkshire 59 5 423
66 John Crawford County Oak AC Sussex 58 3 410
Retired Dave Biles Chichester Bowmen Sussex
Retired Vince Beynon Meridian AC Sussex
DNS Chris Jennings Holbrook Archers Sussex
DNS Keith Coomber Guildford AC Surrey
DNS Stephen Sharratt Whiteleaf Bowmen Buckinghamshire
DNS Tim Salisbury Woking AC Surrey
DNS David Coates Chichester Bowmen Sussex
Visitors  
1 Peter Frost Bowmen of Birstall Leicestershire 60 44 583
2 Glyn Ball Lough Cuan Bowmen Northern Ireland 60 33 568
Double Rounds
1 Mykola Prysnyak Bognor Regis AC Sussex 120 93 1173
2 Paul King Six Villages AC Sussex 120 68 1137
3 Mike Hayward Guildford AC Surrey 120 63 1134
4 Dave Allen Portsdown AC Hampshire 120 53 1120
5 Paul Richards Gosport Bowmen Hampshire 120 50 1116
6 Phil Reay (W) Newhaven AC Sussex 120 49 1114
7 Richard Cobden Worthing AC Sussex 120 49 1112
8 Pete Mann Hellingly AC Sussex 120 51 1102
9 Gergo Deak County Oak AC Sussex 120 47 1094
10 Simon Beach Arundown AC Sussex 120 44 1087
11 Steve Yates Bowmen of Guernsey Hampshire 120 42 1086
12 Jim Wilson Bognor Regis AC Sussex 120 22 1060
13 Alistair Pearson Clements Bowmen Essex 120 30 1034
14 David Panting Hellingly AC Sussex 120 18 967
15 John Crawford County Oak AC Sussex 118 24 844