SUSSEX COUNTY ARCHERY ASSOCIATION

RESULTS of

East versus West Challenge Shoot

29th May 2010



SUSSEX RECURVE BOW TEAMS

1West Sussex(Mykola Prysnyak, Paul King, Jon Stafford, Mandy Linn, Richard Dixon, Bryony Pitman) 4339
2East Sussex(Stella Wilson, Gavin Sutherland, James Kimpton, Adele McPeake, Pete Mann, Phil Reay) 4292


SUSSEX COMPOUND BOW TEAMS

1East Sussex(Philip Tucknott, Chris Keate, Nigel Ellis, Terry Maskell, Tim Parmenter, Reuben Bescoby) 4464
2West Sussex(Linda Palmer, Heath Saxby, Gary Kinghorn, Stephen Allen, Colin Woodley) 3347


VISITORS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Hereford Round (Visitors)

1Christine BearmanAllingtonCastle13925821
2Elaine SmithAllingtonCastle593264(Rtd)

Ladies Longbow - Hereford Round (Visitors)

Did Not Shoot: Stella Green

Ladies Compound Limited - Hereford Round (Visitors)

1Vicci FlackCrystal Palace543208(Rtd)

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - York Round (Visitors)

1Michael O'LearyC M O13012668
2Alan EvansCrystal Palace576263(Rtd)
3Manos KoutsavakisC M O360116(Rtd)

Gentlemen Longbow - York Round (Visitors)

Did Not Shoot: Clint Hill

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - York Round (Visitors)

1David SaundersAbbey144801166
2Phil AxfordCrystal Palace143631059
3Mike CaleC M O14431862
4Ken BearmanAllingtonCastle9639696(Rtd)

Gentlemen Barebow - Hereford Round (Visitors)

Did Not Shoot: James Collins

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 3 Round (Visitors)

1Luke HigginsCrystal Palace589360(Rtd)


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ALL ENTRANTS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Hereford Round (All Entrants)

1Stella WilsonBayeux14242958
2Christine BearmanAllingtonCastle13925821
3Mandy LinnBognor Regis13126719
4Adele McPeakeHellingly11311543
5Elaine SmithAllingtonCastle593264(Rtd)
6Liz BowyerArundown502184(Rtd)
7Jill BeckinghamMeridian310137(Rtd)

Ladies Barebow - Hereford Round (All Entrants)

Did Not Shoot: Wendy Sinclair

Ladies Longbow - Hereford Round (All Entrants)

Did Not Shoot: Stella Green

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Hereford Round (All Entrants)

1Linda PalmerBognor Regis14350981
2Lindsey McBrideGreenways4211270(Rtd)
Did Not Shoot: Annette Collett

Ladies Compound Limited - Hereford Round (All Entrants)

1Vicci FlackCrystal Palace543208(Rtd)

Junior Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 4 Round (All Entrants)

1Bryony PitmanWorthing7230526(Rtd)
2Abigail GoacherDitchling7013414(Rtd)

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - York Round (All Entrants)

1Gavin SutherlandHellingly13948893
2Mykola PrysnyakBognor Regis14224888
3James KimptonFriars Gate13833876
4Paul KingSix Villages13927819
5Jon StaffordArundown13120733
6Michael O'LearyC M O13012668
7Richard DixonBognor Regis13217654
8Pete MannHellingly10711521
9Bob DarlingDitchling9910465
10Graham StevensHolbrook567296(Rtd)
11Paul JohnsonChichester558289(Rtd)
12Alan EvansCrystal Palace576263(Rtd)
13Richard CobdenWorthing283132(Rtd)
14Manos KoutsavakisC M O360116(Rtd)
Did Not Shoot: Simon Beach, Justin Ross

Gentlemen Barebow - York Round (All Entrants)

1Phil ReayNewhaven10311501
2John HumphreyDitchling8138(Rtd)

Gentlemen Longbow - York Round (All Entrants)

1Cliff KnappDitchling4014(Rtd)
Did Not Shoot: Clint Hill

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - York Round (All Entrants)

1David SaundersAbbey144801166
2Chris KeateHellingly144811112
3Phil AxfordCrystal Palace143631059
4Nigel EllisBayeux140511010
5Heath SaxbyArundown13840908
6Mike CaleC M O14431862
7Ken BearmanAllingtonCastle9639696(Rtd)
8Gary KinghornWorthing7231542(Rtd)
9Terry MaskellHellingly7114475(Rtd)
10Stephen AllenHorsham6624469(Rtd)
11Tim ParmenterDitchling7214462(Rtd)
12Colin WoodleyWorthing6325447(Rtd)
Did Not Shoot: Gordon Parker

Junior Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Bristol 1 Round (All Entrants)

1Philip TucknottDitchling143781133(15 yrs)
Did Not Shoot: Daniel Allen

Junior Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 2 Round (All Entrants)

1Tom WinkworthBayeux6711399(Rtd)
2Zack PitmanWorthing513183(Rtd)

Junior Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Bristol 2 Round (All Entrants)

1Reuben BescobyDitchling5011272(Rtd)

Junior Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 3 Round (All Entrants)

1Luke HigginsCrystal Palace589360(Rtd)
2Sam RandallBognor Regis6510292(12 yrs)(Rtd)


Adults shooting Junior Rounds

(not eligible for Teams - medals awarded to first in each class)

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 2 Round

1Sarah PalmerHellingly12812632
2Sue ManganMeridian574273(Rtd)
3Tracey ParmenterDitchling504218(Rtd)
4Petra GinmanDitchling522200(Rtd)

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Hereford Round

1Pat StothardMeridian11525783
2Trevor ShawMeridian12525733

Gentlemen Barebow - Hereford Round (All Entrants)

Did Not Shoot: James Collins

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 2 Round

1Iorwouth EvansMeridian6739909
2Robert MartinMeridian7130511(Rtd)

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 3 Round

1Neil ColeMeridian13755985