Sussex Longbow and Barebow Day

RESULTS

30th May 2010


Ladies Longbow - York Round

1Alison de Burgh 402138

Ladies Barebow - Hereford Round

1Karen TippinsC M O1239589
2Wendy SinclairWorthing10713559

Ladies Longbow - Hereford Round

1Anita BailyLeaves Green424224

Ladies Barebow - Bristol 3 Round

1Rebecca DavisNewhaven14228858(15 yrs)

Ladies Barebow - Bristol 4 Round

1Abigail GoacherDitchling12120665(11 yrs)
2Emily DarlingDitchling7410348(13 yrs)

Gentlemen Barebow - York Round

1Paul SkippinsWorthing11112545
2Brian TemplePepperstock11411536
3Phil ReayNewhaven1118527
4John HumphreyDitchling11213522
5Steve BaldwinEastbourne1049474
6James CollinsC M O9211430

Gentlemen Longbow - York Round

1Stephen ChapmanNewhaven1006404
2Chris EllisHigh Weald8110333
3Anthony ArberFriars Gate687304
4Ron SmithNewhaven744298
5Alan SmithNewhaven585248
6Colin HindLamorbey Park542216
7Steve PurkissLamorbey Park432169
8Paul CoxLamorbey Park460142
9Cliff KnappDitchling410117
10Don EllisAndover28092
11Mike MahoneyLeaves Green20068

Gentlemen Barebow - Bristol 2 Round

1Joshua ScudderNewhaven13218640(15 yrs)

Gentlemen Barebow - Hereford Round

1Bo StoneWorthing11316569
2Richard DixonBognor Regis1117455

Gentlemen Longbow - Hereford Round

1Mike RowlandsHolbrook611225




Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Hereford Round

1Adele McPeakeHellingly11914613

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 2 Round

1Sarah PalmerHellingly13922799

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - York Round

1Gavin SutherlandHellingly14242922
2Pete MannHellingly12821750

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - York Round

1Tim ParmenterDitchling14238904

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Hereford Round

1Philip TucknottDitchling1431071203(15 yrs)