SUSSEX COUNTY ARCHERY ASSOCIATION
COUNTY RECORDS as at 31st March 2017       -       FIELD ARCHERY
GENTS RECURVE 
WA 24 Unmarked G Cole Hellingly 344 Pentref 24.04.10
WA 24 Marked G Sutherland Worthing 333 Crawley & Sussex Champs 22.09.13
WA 24/24 Combined G Cole Hellingly 662 Pentref 24/25.04.10
WA 24 Mixed G Cole Hellingly 329 Panther Bowhunters 11.04.10
Dble WA 24 Mixed G Cole Hellingly 648 Panther Bowhunters 10/11.04.10
National Animal T Maskell Hellingly 500 Surrey Champs 01.11.92
Foresters Marked J W Hartfield Crawley 740 Kent Champs 03.12.89
Foresters Unmarked S Duggan Crawley 795 Friars Gate 31.08.08
Big Game
LADIES RECURVE 
WA 24 Unmarked B Pitman Worthing 352 European Field Champs 22.08.17
WA 24 Marked B Pitman Worthing 344 European Field Champs 23.08.17
WA 24/24 Combined B Pitman Worthing 696 European Field Champs 22-23.08.17
WA 24 Mixed H Duggan Crawley 296 Panther Bowhunters 04.04.09
Dble WA 24 Mixed H Duggan Crawley 580 Panther Bowhunters 04/05.04.09
National Animal M Van Buren C.O.A.C. 425# Surrey Champs 03.11.85
Foresters Marked J Hartfield Crawley 760 Kent Champs 03.12.89
Foresters Unmarked M Dewar Eastbourne 590 Friars Gate 31.08.08
Big Game D Van Buren COAC 528 Suffolk WFAC 17.08.84
BOYS RECURVE UNDER 18 (Red)
WA 24 Unmarked C Cooper Hellingly 209 Sussex Champs 27.06.15
WA 24 Marked C Cooper Hellingly 280 Sussex Open 31.07.16
WA 24/24 Combined C Cooper Hellingly 500 Fort Purbrook 13/14.08.16  
WA 24 Mixed
Dble WA 24 Mixed
National Animal R Poncia Hellingly 335 Surrrey Champs 07.11.93
Foresters Marked R Hartfield Crawley 320 Jersey 24.05.87
Foresters Unmarked R Hartfield Crawley 610 Kent Champs 06.12.87
BOYS RECURVE UNDER 15 
WA 24 Unmarked M Charlesworth Arundown 249 English Champs 14.08.14
WA 24 Marked
WA 24/24 Combined
WA 24 Mixed
Dble WA 24 Mixed
Foresters Unmarked P Maskell Hellingly 590 Friars Gate 16.10.94
Foresters Marked
National Animal P Maskell Hellingly 365 Surrey Champs 06.11.94
BOYS RECURVE U/12 (Privilege pegs)
Foresters Unmarked C Stevens Eastbourne 325 Friars Gate 13.10.02
National Animal  P Maskell Hellingly 310 Surrey Champs 01.11.92
GIRLS RECURVE UNDER 18
WA 24 Unmarked Bryony Pitman Worthing  271 Crawley Autumn Field 11.09.10
WA 24 Marked Bryony Pitman Worthing  241 Crawley Autumn Field 12.09.10
WA 24/24 Combined Bryony Pitman Worthing  512 Crawley Autumn Field 12.09.10
WA 24 Mixed
Dble WA 24 Mixed
National Animal D C Van Buren C.O.A.C. 385# Surrey Champs 01.11.92
Foresters Marked
Foresters Unmarked
GIRLS RECURVE UNDER 15 (ADULT DISTANCES) 
WA 24 Unmarked Bryony Pitman Worthing  271 Crawley Autumn Field 11.09.10
WA 24 Marked Bryony Pitman Worthing  241 Crawley Autumn Field 12.09.10
WA 24/24 Combined Bryony Pitman Worthing  512 Crawley Autumn Field 12.09.10
WA 24 Mixed
Dble WA 24 Mixed
GIRLS RECURVE UNDER 15 
WA 24 Unmarked
WA 24 Marked K Chave High Weald 177 Sussex Open 31.07.16
WA 24/24 Combined
WA 24 Mixed
Dble WA 24 Mixed
National Animal S Maskell Hellingly 315# Surrey Champs 01.11.98
Foresters Unmarked B Stevens Eastbourne 320 Friars Gate 13.10.02
Foresters Marked I Holdsworth Plumpton 320 Kent Champs 01.12.91
GIRLS RECURVE UNDER 12 
WA 24 Unmarked
WA 24 Marked
WA 24/24 Combined
WA 24 Mixed
Dble WA 24 Mixed
Foresters Unmarked S Maskell Hellingly 200 Friars Gate 17.10.93
Foresters Marked I Holdsworth Plumpton 165 Kent Champs 03.12.89
National Animal S Maskell Hellingly 175 Surrey Champs 06.11.94
New Stamp 28 Marked S Maskell Hellingly 212 Essex Champs 09.10.94