The Southern Counties and Sussex

Indoor Championships Meeting

5th March 2017 at the K2 Centre Crawley

 

Entry Status at 28th February 2017

 

Team Event – Session 3

Teams Entered:

 

SixVillages

Meridian A, B & C

Holbrook

County Oak

Cuckfield A, B, C & D

Cuckfield Juniors

Brighton Bowmen

Family von Stevens

Alton & Four Marks Juniors

Alton & Four Marks Seniors

Farnham

Arundown

Hants A & B

Guildford A & B

Guildford Longbows

Ditchling A & B

Bognor Regis A & B

High Weald A & B

High Weald Juniors

Oxford A, B, C, D

Plumpton A

 

 

WAITING LISTS:

Team Event

Plumpton B & C

Archery Fit Citius, Fortius, Altius

 

Championships Rounds:

Session One

Spider Coles

David Jones

 

Session Two

Tom Relf

Spider Coles

Imran Rehman

 

 

 

Championships Rounds - Sessions 1 and 2

ALL ENTRANTS by CLUB

 

Index   Name              Style   

 

Royal Richmond

 1         Eleanor Cole   R/C      2  

 10       Oliver Gordon-Brown  R/C      2  

 11       Tori Gordon-Brown     R/C      2  

 151     Henry Mullock R/C      2  

 

Burleigh

 2         Emelia Belshaw          R/C      2  

 38       Daisy Shaw     R/C      2  

 61       Hannah Evans R/C      2  

 120     Andrew Parnell            R/C      2  

 

Newhaven

 3         Lyn Hill B/B      1   2  

 37       Herbert Tatnell B/B      1   2  

 143     Albert Au         R/C      1   2  

 173     Paul Dunstall   R/C      1   2  

 

Whiteleaf

 4         Peter King       L/B       1   2  

 235     Imran Rehman B/B      1  

 

Rayleigh Town

 5         Lauren Bann   R/C      2  

 14       Samuel Birdsall           R/C      2  

 15       Harvey Birdsall            B/B      2  

 

Ditchling

 6         Kiera Henderson         R/C      1  

 31       Ben Green       R/C      1  

 32       Jodie Green    R/C      1  

 67       Petra Ginman  R/C      1   2  

 131     Bob Darling     R/C      1  

 177     Peter Humphreys        R/C      2  

 217     Chris Watt       R/C      1  

 

West Essex

 7         Alex Body        R/C      1  

 192     Raven-Corey Knight    R/C      2  

 

GNAS

 8         Jacek Pedziwiatr         C/U      1   2  

 

Arundown

 12       Marc Charlesworth      R/C      2  

 62       Richard Smallbone      R/C      1   2  

 63       Alice-Joan Smallbone B/B      2  

 202     Terry Kennard R/C      1  

 210     Craig Marsden B/B      1  

 

 

Tenzone Bowmen

 13       Dawn Gore      R/C      2  

 

Hellingly

 16       Alfie Richards  B/B      2  

 174     Dominic Peckham       B/B      1  

 175     Deklyn Peckham         R/C      1  

 

Hertford CoA

 17       Sarah Russell  R/C      1   2  

 119     Sarah Gowans R/C      1  

 

Holbrook

 18       Steve Lancaster          B/B      1  

 66       Nicola Curtis    L/B       1  

 108     Geoff Charnock           R/C      1  

 123     David Spurling R/C      1  

 239     Emma Ferris   R/C      1  

 

Warfield

 19       Jamie Adams  R/C      2  

 118     John Learoyd  R/C      1  

 153     Laura Tudor    R/C      2  

 

Berkhamstead

 213     Paul Stafford   R/C      1  

 

One Nation AC

 21       Syed Hussain  B/B      1   2  

 22       Syed Dujana   B/B      1   2  

 23       Zahid Karim     B/B      1   2  

 24       Nahim Yasin    B/B      1   2  

 25       Mohammed Yasin       B/B      1   2  

 26       Waheed Yasin B/B      1   2  

 27       Wajid Ali          B/B      1   2  

 203     Nadeem Shafi R/C      1  

 204     Sujel Miah       B/B      1  

 209     Mubashir Shariff          B/B      1  

 

Clophill

 28       Terry Course   C/U      2  

 29       Suzi Bredin      C/U      2  

 

Cuckfield

 30       David N Gore  C/U      2  

 

Blind Veterans

 33       John Cunnington         C/U      1   2  

 68       Peter Price      C/U      1   2  

 

Shipley Bowmen

 35       David Tomsett C/U      1   2  

 40       Marisa Campbell         R/C      1   2  

 162     Colin Ferry      L/B       1  

 

Harrow

 36       Kenneth Harper           R/C      2  

 184     George Miljanic           R/C      2  

 

Brighton Bowmen

 39       Natasha Homer           R/C      1   2  

 

Surrey Bowmen

 41       Alan Winkworth           L/B       1  

 42       Vanessa Winkworth    R/C      1  

 

High Weald

 43       Christopher Cooper     R/C      2  

 79       Pete Mann       B/B      2  

 80       Adele McPeake           R/C      2  

 82       Larry Lewis      C/U      2  

 83       Kai Thomas-Prause    C/U      1  

 84       Gareth Thomas-Prause          R/C      1  

 125     Holly Hunter    C/U      2  

 126     Chris Ellis        L/B       1   2  

 152     Nick Rowe       R/C      2  

 168     Richard Cater  R/C      2  

 169     Jean Wilkinson            R/C      2  

 

Oxford Archers

 45       Antje Frotscher            R/C      2  

 46       David Timmins R/C      2  

 47       Amaryllis Barton          R/C      2  

 48       Tim Holmes     R/C      2  

 49       Brian Perry      C/U      2  

 50       Liana Perry      C/U      2  

 51       Howard Moore R/C      2   

 53       Kat Baier         C/U      2  

 57       Nat Merry        C/U      2  

 60       Kirstie Smith    R/C      2  

 

Oxford Uni

 54       Eleonore Cossade      R/C      2  

 55       Alex Smith       R/C      2  

 56       Klara Fay         R/C      2  

 59       Richard Morris C/U      2  

 

Wallingford

 58       Charlie Birch   R/C      2  

 220     Rob Davies     R/C      1  

 221     Ray Park         R/C      1  

 222     Andrew Buchan           R/C      1  

 223     Guy Perring     B/B      1  

 224     Oliver Perring  R/C      1  

 225     Ella Perring     R/C      1  

 226     Diana Woodwards       R/C      1  

 

Southsea

 64       Sonnie Emeney           R/C      2  

 193     David Bennington        R/C      2  

 194     Hannah Mitchell          R/C      1   2  

 195     Tim Campbell  R/C      1   2  

 197     Mark James    R/C      2

 

Swan Archers

 65       Rowan Troy     C/U      2  

 

Visual Impaired

 69       Peter Price      C/U      1   2  

 

Meridian

 70       Sue Mangan    R/C      1   2  

 81       Clinton Patston            R/C      1   2  

 107     Paul Barber     R/C      1  

 

Six Villages

 73       Alex McAuley  R/C      1  

 163     Paul King         R/C      1   2  

 

Eastbourne

 74       Steve Baldwin B/B      1  

 

Crawley

 75       Tony Jerome   R/C      2  

 154     Phillip Tyrrell   R/C      2  

 164     Keith Cross     R/C      1  

 198     Trevor Strudwick         C/U      1  

 199     James Strudwick         C/U      1  

 205     Steven Goodall           C/U      1  

 245     Liam Upfold     C/U      1

 246     Thomas Relf    C/U      1

 

Sevenoaks

 76       Jamie Vos       R/C      1   2  

 111     Claire Rose     R/C      2  

 112     Alan Rose       R/C      2  

 124     Jason Frost     B/B      2  

 

Forest of Bere

 77       John Taylor     R/C      1   2  

 78       Sarah Lupton  R/C      1   2  

 208     Wayne Goble  R/C      1  

 218     Pat Hotchkiss  C/U      1  

 

Univ of Sussex

 85       Pavla Osicová B/B      1  

 86       Samuel Leistner          R/C      1  

 87       Victoria Needham       B/B      1  

 88       Dylan Campbell           B/B      1  

 90       Mark Everett    B/B      1  

 92       Christian Voinescu      R/C      1  

 93       David Scholtz  R/C      1  

 94       Dermot Crowley          R/C      1  

 95       Edward Bree   B/B      1  

 96       Elizabeth Miller            B/B      1  

 97       James Jackson           R/C      1  

 98       Marcus Locke  R/C      1  

 99       Matthew Moody           B/B      1  

 100     Michael Sledge           R/C      1  

 

Wasps

 101     Phil Reay         L/B       1   2  

 

Warlingham

 102     Andrea Beddard-Smith           C/U      1  

 103     Alex Smith       B/B      1  

 167     Jeff Smalldridge          R/C      1  

 242     Chris Hutchins R/C      1

 

Spelthorne

 104     Mike Parvess  C/U      1  

 

Hampstead

 105     Mark Goodwin L/B       2  

 106     Lila Goodwin   B/B      2  

 132     Stephanie Davies        B/B      1  

 212     François Prin   R/C      1  

 

C M O

 109     Andrew Marshall         R/C      2  

 149     Lukasz Mroz    R/C      2  

 150     Fadil Husseyin R/C      2  

 

Crystal Palace

 110     Richard Parker            R/C      2  

 243     Mike Johnson  B/B      1

 

County Oak

 113     Thérèssa Holden         R/C      1  

 114     Gergo Deak     R/C      2  

 115     Andy Cherry    R/C      1  

 116     Marvin Watts   C/U      1  

 

Fox

 117     Steve Purkiss  L/B       1   2  

 

Knights Archers

 121     Kaden Zhou    R/C      2  

 

Chichester

 122     David Coates  R/C      1  

 171     Paul Taylor      R/C      1  

 172     Kim Taylor       C/U      1  

 186     Mandy Linn     L/B       1  

 187     Daniel Allen     C/U      1  

 188     Jodie-Anne Taylor       C/U      1  

 201     Jamie Cole      C/U      1  

 

Leaves Green

 127     Luke Hagon     L/B       2  

 128     Lesley Dutton  L/B       2  

 

Sutton Bowmen

 129     Sheila Ovenell B/B      2  

 

Aquarius

 130     Luis Ferro        R/C      1  

 206     Pete Price       L/B       1  

 207     Roger Spellane           L/B       1  

 

Ardleigh

 133     Sean Hunter    R/C      1  

 134     Mark Turner    B/B      1  

 

Gravesend

 135     Gustav Kendera          R/C      2  

 136     Peter Kendera R/C      2  

 140     Danny Hickman           R/C      1   2  

 236     Andrew Richardson     R/C      1  

 

Waterside

 137     Emma Cully     R/C      2  

 

Farnham

 138     Phil Harding    R/C      2  

 144     Debbie Annible            R/C      2  

 145     Brian Avery     R/C      2  

 227     Renata d'Entrecasteaux          R/C      2  

 228     Steve d'Entrecasteaux R/C      2  

 229     Ian Davie         R/C      2  

 230     Kat Thorpe      R/C      2  

 231     Graeme Higgs R/C      2  

 

Rickmansworth

 141     Kieron Lehmann-Mayne          R/C      2  

 

Raven Field

 142     John Foley      C/U      1   2  

 

Silver Arrows

 146     Richard Hutchins         L/B       1   2  

 156     Marion Sambridge       C/U      1   2  

 

Thanet

 147     Natasha Crouch          R/C      1

            Ryan Holden   R/C      1

  

 

Chessington

 148     Shauna Punjabi           R/C      2  

 196     Ali Loughran    R/C      1   2  

 

Harlequin

 155     John Kelly       R/C      1  

 

Canterbury

 157     Sophie Castle  R/C      2  

 

Worthing

 158     Gavin Sutherland        C/U      2  

 159     Daniel Sutherland       C/U      1  

 165     Nathan Thomas          C/U      2  

 

Guildford

 160     Karen Lott       R/C      2  

 161     Simon de Kretser        R/C      2  

 191     Gerry Goss      B/B      2  

 

Alton&FourMarks

 166     Luca Wright     R/C      2  

 170     Aspen Salisbury          R/C      2  

 214     Grace Belmonte          C/U      Unentered

 215     Julian Belmonte          R/C      Unentered

 216     Sophie Garrett B/B      1  

 

Ashford Archers

 176     Oliver Bourne  C/U      2  

 

Hillingdon AC

 178     Garry Grainger            L/B       2  

 179     Hannah Grainger        R/C      2  

 181     Himaaya Peiris            R/C      2  

 182     Ralph Passey  R/C      2  

 183     Carol Passey   R/C      2  

 

Ruislip

 180     Wayne Cross  R/C      2  

 

Bognor Regis

 185     Linda Palmer   C/U      1  

 

Plumpton

 189     Mark Piercy     C/U      2  

 190     Kurtis Nottingham       C/U      2  

 

West Windsor

 200     Martin Poole    L/B       1  

 

Reigate Priory

 219     Angelika Friebe           R/C      1  

 232     Donna Barrington-Smith         R/C      1  

 

Old Basing

 233     Ned Groom     R/C      1  

 

Dark Side

 234     Sam Baldwin   C/U      1  

 

Woking

 237     Jessica Hammond      R/C      1  

 

Elswood Bowmen

 238     Jacky Toon      L/B       1  

 

Racketts

 240     Kathryn Sartain           L/B       1  

 241     Stuart Sartain  R/C      1  

 

Rivernook

 244     Donna Mills     R/C      1

 

Tonbridge

 247     Tanya-Jean Fuller       R/C      1