SCAS SCAA Indoor Championships Meeting

4th March 2012

 

ENTRIES RECEIVED AT

15th February 2012


TEAM SHOOT - Now FULL

33 out of 33 places filled

Aquarius

Eastbourne

Eastbourne Juniors

Hillingdon

Hillingdon Juniors

Guernsey

Silver Arrows

The A team

Brighton Bowmen

Holbrook

Friars Gate A

Crystal Palace A

Impact

Ditchling Dynamos

Ditchling Desperados

Crystal Palace AA

RN South Coast A

RN South Coast B

Chichester 1

Chichester 2

Chichester 3

Arundown Academicals

Arundown Ignoramuses

Port Del

Plumpton A

Plumpton B

Abbey Bowmen (Herts)

Brighton Bowfriends

Alton and Four Marks

Meridian A

Meridian B

Crawley

Royal Richmond


INDIVIDUAL ENTRANTS

ALL places filled 

(5 waiting for 9.30, 12 waiting for 1.00pm)

Waiting for a place in 9.30pm Session...

W. Caldeira-Hankey  Maia & Mike Daborn  Chloe & James Hodgkiss

Waiting for a place in 1.00pm Session...

Tom Relf  Liam Upfold  Alex Cordaro   Jonty Edgar  Laura Edgar  Paul Stafford  Helen Chatfield  Tony Crumpton  Adam Thomas  Adam Jennings  Dave Slack  Bob Martin

Entrants Listed by CLUB

 

Index   Name                           Style          Sessions

  

Ditchling

 

 1         Iain Cadle                    R/C            1 

 26       Petra Ginman              R/C            1 

 104     Bob Darling                 R/C            1 

 123     Iorwouth Evans           R/C            1  2 

 135     Tim Parmenter            C/U            1  2 

 145     Ben Green                   R/C            1 

 146     Jodie Green                 R/C            1 

 

Clophill

 2         Terry Course               C/U            2 

 3         Suzi Bredin                 C/U            2 

 4         David Sleeman           C/U            2 

 5         Andrew Shreeves       R/C            2 

 7         Roy Russell                C/U            2 

 8         Keith Leonard              R/C            2 

 9         Clive Ridgeway           C/U            2 

 14       Lesley Brown              C/U            2 

 144     Sarah Russell             R/C            2 

 

Friars Gate

 10       Ben Edwards              C/U            1  2 

 47       Adele McPeake           R/C            1  2 

 48       Pete Mann                   C/U            1  2 

220      Caroline Govett           R/C            1 

 

Chichester

 11       Dave Wakeford           C/U            2 

 12       Stuart Champion         C/U            2 

 20       David Coates              R/C            1 

 27       Julie Pede                   C/U            2 

 28       Chris Sheldrake          C/U            1  2 

 57       Andy Gilbert                 L/B             1 

 58       Jackie Gilbert              L/B             1 

 59       Jamie Cole                  C/U            1 

 102     Gill Wood                    R/C            2 

 103     Roy Walford                R/C            2 

 

Woking

 15       Candy Schofield          R/C            1 

 16       Mark Preston               R/C            1 

 100     Chris Woodgate          R/C            2 

 101     James Woodgate       R/C            2 

 170     Eleanor Piper              R/C            2 

 171     Louisa Piper                R/C            2 

 

Holbrook

 17       Steve Lancaster          R/C            2 

 215     Adam Jennings           R/C            1 

 

Petersfield

 18       David Strong               B/B            1 

 

Noak Hill

 19       John Raffin                  C/U            2 

 

Leaves Green

 21       Toby Hagon                 R/C            2 

 22       Luke Hagon                 L/B             2 

 

Eastbourne

 23       Sylvia Baldwin             C/U            2 

 24       Steve Baldwin             B/B            2 

 32       Gerald Bishop             R/C            1 

 33       June Cox                     R/C            1 

 34       Tony Holter                  R/C            1 

 81       Derek Christie             B/B            2 

 118     Keith Billenness          C/U            1  2 

 119     Diane Billenness         R/C            1  2 

 147     Sidonie Lake               B/B            2 

 180     Molly Watson              C/U            1 

 181     Sian Underhill              C/U            1 

 182     Daniel Bridge              C/U            1 

 189     Melissa Chinery          R/C            1 

 201     Stevie Meffen              R/C            1 

 

Warfield

 25       Chris Woods               L/B             2 

 122     Huw Jones                  R/C            1  2 

 137     Norman Rabin             R/C            1  2 

 138     Jamie Rabin                R/C            2 

 150     Andrew Coveney         R/C            2 

 151     Doug Shaw                 R/C            2 

 152     Meg Shaw                   R/C            2 

 153     Matt Shaw                   R/C            2 

 154     Wendy Shaw              R/C            2 

 160     Simon Kelsey              R/C            1 

 161     Harriet Kelsey             R/C            1 

 

Guildford

 29       Kevin Molloy                R/C            2 

 112     Simon de Kretser        R/C            1 

 

Abbey

 30       Matthew Prior              R/C            2 

 67       Ali Postoyko                R/C            2 

 68       John Postoyko            R/C            2 

 120     David Saunders          C/U            2 

 121     Jessica Saunders       C/U            2 

 184     Alex Cordaro               R/C            1 

 202     Jonty Edgar                 R/C            1 

 203     Laura Edgar                L/B             1 

 

Aquarius

 35       Petr Lochman             R/C            2 

 36       Ladislav Kozubik         R/C            2 

 37       Deborah Charles        R/C            2 

 38       Florland Sarmiento     R/C            2 

 39       Karen Sarmiento         R/C            2 

 

Oakfield

 40       Louise Devlin              R/C            2 

 41       Andrew Devlin             R/C            2 

 42       Christine Higgins         C/U            2 

 43       Tony Maher                 L/B             1 

 44       Aron Maher                  R/C            1 

 49       Scott Jamieson           R/C            2 

 

Newhaven

 45       Alan Smith                   L/B             1 

 183     Phil Reay                     B/B            1  2 

 212     Ken Cobby                  L/B             1 

 

Andover

 46       Elliott Townsend         R/C            2 

 

County Oak

 50       Gergo Deak                 R/C            1  2 

 169     Ivor Knight                   R/C            2 

 

Worthing

 51       Gavin Sutherland        R/C            1  2 

 124     Philip Tucknott            C/U            2 

 136     Bryony Pitman            R/C            1 

 207     Marc Charlesworth     R/C            1 

 

High Weald

 52       Chris Ellis                    L/B             1  2 

 53       Mike Moore                  C/U            1  2 

 54       Peter Moore                C/U            1  2 

 55       Neil Wilson                  C/U            1  2 

 56       John Wakefield           R/C            1  2 

 76       Andy Bignell                R/C            2 

 185     Simon Skelding           B/B            1 

 

Deben

 60       Robert Shaw               C/U            1 

 

Wheelchair

 61       Robert Shaw               C/U            1 

 

Meridian

 62       Kiera Henderson         R/C            1 

 63       Liam Henderson         R/C            1 

 64       Mark Robinson            R/C            1 

 125     Tim Nash                    C/U            2 

 155     Colin Fullalove             R/C            1  2 

 232     Pat Stothard                R/C            1 

 233     Bob Martin                   C/U            1  2 

 234     Jill Beckingham           R/C            1 

 235     Sue Mangan                R/C            1 

 236     Simon Narramore       C/U            1 

 237     Sam  Narramore         C/U            1 

 

Thorpe Hamlet

 65       Nigel Ground               R/C            1 

 66       Joe Ground                 R/C            2 

 

Crawley

 69       Tony Jerome               C/U            2 

 134     Andy Galley                 C/U            1  2 

 175     Tom Relf                     C/U            1 

 176     Liam Upfold                 C/U            1  2 

 

Bayeux

 70       Matthew Bliss              R/C            1  2  

 

Chessington

 71       Richard White             R/C            1  2 

 224     Danielle Tighe             R/C            1 

 225     Jim Tighe                    R/C            1 

 

One Nation AC

 72       Nadeem Shafi             R/C            2 

 73       Syed Hussain              R/C            2 

 74       Mudassar Hussain      B/B            2 

 75       Zayeed Khan               B/B            2 

 

ChlmsfdTudorRse

 77       Luke Baharie               R/C            2 

 78       Maddie Speed             B/B            2 

 148     Daisy Clark                 C/U            2 

 149     Paul Clark                   C/U            2 

 

Ruislip

 79       Wayne Cross              R/C            2 

 80       Glen Curtis                  R/C            2 

 

Fort Purbrook

 82       John Foley                   C/U            1  2 

 

Hillingdon AC

 83       John Murphy-O'Duinn R/C            2 

 84       Bernadette Jones        R/C            2 

 85       Carol Passey              R/C            2 

 86       Darragh Doyle             R/C            2 

 87       Graham Hardie           R/C            2 

 88       Mark Passey               R/C            2 

 89       Ralph Passey             R/C            2 

 90       Simeon Keenan          R/C            2 

 91       Simon Passey            R/C            2 

 92       Max Hardie                  R/C            2 

 93       William Jones             R/C            2 

 

Fox

 94       Graham Souch           R/C            2 

 

Bognor Regis

 95       Linda Palmer               C/U            1 

 96       Mandy Linn                  R/C            1  2 

 97       Phil Adams                  C/U            1 

 

Westcott

 98       Peter King                   L/B             2 

 99       Phil Cunningham        R/C            2 

 

Mayflower

 105     Alistair Pearson           R/C            1  2 

 106     Tracey Richardson     R/C            1 

 113     Alex Body                    R/C            2 

 126     Mark Robinson            C/U            2 

 127     James Howell             C/U            2 

 130     David Fall                    C/U            2 

 131     Sophie Brown             C/U            2 

 

Silver Arrows

 107     Richard Hutchins        L/B             1  2 

 108     Paul Hanson               L/B             2 

 109     Karen Hanson             L/B             2 

 110     Alison de Burgh           R/C            2 

 111     Darren Leddy              R/C            2 

 

Guernsey

 114     Steve Yates                 R/C            2 

 115     Chantelle Goubert       R/C            2 

 116     Jason Le Page            R/C            2 

 117     Zoe Gray                     C/U            2 

 

Havant&Hayling

 128     Carla Ayling                 R/C            1  2 

 

Crowthorne

 129     Luke Wanden              R/C            2 

 

Racketts

 132     Stuart Sartain              R/C            2 

 133     Adam Sartain              R/C            2 

 

Jolly Archers

 209     Shaun Jacobs             L/B             1  2 

 

South Oxon

 139     Roy Goddard               L/B             1  2 

 140     Duncan Reed              R/C            1  2 

 141     Martin Fisher               R/C            1 

 

Portsdown

 142     Sarah Lupton              R/C            2 

 143     Darryl Morgan             R/C            2 

 214     Charlie Cassidy          C/U            1 

 

Crystal Palace

 156     Phil Axford                   C/U            2 

 157     Vicci Flack                   C/U            2 

 158     Luke Higgins               R/C            2 

 159     Chris Bristow              R/C            1  2 

 

Warlingham

 162     Andrea Beddard          C/U            1 

 163     Alex Smith                   C/U            1 

 164     Servane Chou             R/C            1 

 165     Ngah Chou                  R/C            1 

 166     Patrick Bishop             C/U            1 

 

Clements Bowmen

 167     Bill Whybrow               R/C            1  2 

 168     Robert Whybrow         R/C            1 

 

Hellingly

 174     Terry Maskell               C/U            1 

 210     Chris Keate                 C/U            1 

 221     Chris Keet                   B/B            1 

 

Swan Archers

 177     Sophia Andrews          L/B             1 

 178     Tony Andrews             L/B             1 

 179     Bob Moore                   L/B             1 

 

Arundown

 186     Jon Stafford                 R/C            1 

 187     Liz Bowyer                  R/C            1 

 195     Graham Brown           R/C            1 

 217     Jenny Francis             R/C            1 

 

Burleigh

 190     Graham Potts             C/U            1 

 

RN South Coast

 191     Kelly-Anne Robins      R/C            1 

 192     Tom Brazier                C/U            1 

 193     Simon Batty                C/U            1 

 194     Luke Ralls                   C/U            1 

 216     Sam Jeram                 C/U            1 

 

AC-Delco

 196     Mick Pinnells               R/C            1 

 197     Steff Pinnells               R/C            1 

 198     Caroline Pinnells         R/C            1 

 

GNAS

 199     Stephen Allen              C/U            1 

 

Six Villages

 200     Paul King                     R/C            1 

 

Berkhamstead

 204     Paul Stafford               R/C            1 

 205     Helen Chatfield            R/C            1 

 206     Tony Crumpton           C/U            1 

 

St Kingsmark

 208     Gemma Underwood   R/C            1 

 

Lintman

 211     Adam Thomas            R/C            1 

 

Forest of Bere

 213     Kevin Cassidy             R/C            1 

 

Fenland A.A.

 218     Dave Slack                  L/B             1 

 

Brent Valley

 219     Jeanetta Braun            R/C            1 

 

Hastings

 222     Kevin Doswell             R/C            1 

 

Royal Richmond

 223     Asija Zeidaks               R/C            1 

 238      Matt Savage                R/C            1 

 

Southfields

 227     Matthew Brown           B/B            1 

 228     Rafal Radosz              B/B            1 

 229     Conrad Young             R/C            1 

 230     Abdul Oyede               B/B            1 

 231     Jacek Pedziwiatr         R/C            1 

 

Cody Bowmen

 240     Robert G. Caldeira-Hankey           R/C            1