SCAS SCAA Indoor Championships Meeting

3rd March 2013

 

ENTRIES RECEIVED AT

21st February 2013

SUMMARY

Session 1: ALL FILLED

Session 2: ALL FILLED

Session 3: 4 teams available


TEAM SHOOT  

(Individual  Championship entrants listed lower down)

29 out of 33 places filled

Aquarius

Super Aquarians

Holbrook

Yeah We Did!

Rayleigh Town Juniors

Ditchling Dynamos

Ditchling Dynamics

Chichester 1

Chichester 2

Chichester 3

Arundown Academicals

Arundown Angmeroids

Crawley

Bowmen of Guernsey

Royal Richmond

Thamesiders

Plumpton A

Plumpton B

Meridian A

Meridian B

Meridian C

Alton & Four Marks

Girls with Bows

Impact

Abbey

Oxford Archers 1

Oxford Archers 2

Oxford Archers 3

Worthing Archers



INDIVIDUAL ENTRANTS

SESSION 1: ALL 132 places filled

SESSION 2: ALL 132 places filled 

(6 waiting for 9.30, 4 waiting for 1.00pm)

Waiting for a place in 9.30pm Session...  Jacek Pedziwiatr  Matthew Brown  Conrad Young  Nadeem Shafi   Syed Hussain   Mubashir Shariff

Waiting for a place in 1.00pm Session...  ...  John Foley (Comp)   David Fall (Comp)   Robert Hampson  Tom Relf (Comp)   


Entrants Listed by CLUB

 

Index   Name                           Style          Sessions

  

Warfield

 1         Andrew Coveney            R/C         1 

 2         Simon Kelsey                 R/C         1 

 3         Harriet Kelsey                R/C         1 

 

Whitehill

 4         Chloe Hodgkiss              B/B         1 

 5         Maia Daborn                   B/B         1 

 

Surrey Bowmen

 6         Alan Winkworth              L/B          2 

 7         Vanessa Winkworth       R/C         2 

 

Gravesend

 8         Andrew Richardson       R/C         2 

 

Fox

 9         Graham Souch              R/C         2 

 

Ham & Petersham

 10       Jose Goncalves             R/C         1  2 

 

Noak Hill

 11       John Raffin                     C/U         2 

 

Clophill

 12       Terry Course                  C/U         2 

 13       Suzi Bredin                    C/U         2 

 14       Lesley Brown                 C/U         2 

 15       David Sleeman              C/U         2 

 16       Paul Crane                     C/U         2 

 17       Michael Karaphillides     C/U         2 

 19       Sonia Duthie                  R/C         2 

 20       Alistair Duthie                 R/C         2  

 21       Roy Russell                   C/U         2 

 22       Sarah Russell                R/C         2 

 23       Trevor Cook                   R/C         2 

 24       Nathaniel Cook               C/U         2 

 

Wheelchair

 18       Michael Karaphillides     C/U         2 

 172     John Cavanagh              C/U         1 

 

Aquarius

 25       Zhi Yao                           R/C         2 

 26       Petr Lochman                R/C         2 

 27       Michael KL Chou            R/C         2 

 160     Kevin Grealish                R/C         2 

 222     Benjamin West              R/C         1 

 

Romsey

 28       Graham R. Rosamond  C/U         2 

 

Eastbourne

 30       David Clements             R/C         2 

 31       Steve Baldwin                B/B         2 

 32       Derek Christie                B/B         2 

 216     Sidonie Lake                  B/B         1 

 226     Keith Billenness             C/U         1 

 227     Diane Billenness            R/C         1 

 228     June Cox                        R/C         1 

 

Petersfield

 33       David Strong                  B/B         1 

 

Meridian

 34       Sue Mangan                   R/C         1 

 35       Colin Fullalove                R/C         1  2 

 36       Kiera Henderson            R/C         1 

 

Ruislip

 37       Wayne Cross                 R/C         2 

 38       Glen Curtis                     R/C         2 

 

ChilternArchers

 40       Kieron Lehmann-Mayne R/C         2 

 

Rayleigh Town

 41       Luke Morgan                  R/C         2 

 42       Elliott Cracknell              R/C         2 

 43       Lenni Canham               C/U         2 

 44       Kayleigh Griffin               R/C         2 

 45       Rebecca Griffin              C/U         2 

 47       Tim Davies                     R/C         2 

 48       Josie Skinner                 R/C         2 

 49       Lauren Bann                  R/C         2 

 

Supported

 46       Rebecca Griffin              C/U         2 

 

Woking

 50       Candy Schofield             R/C         1 

 51       Mark Preston                  R/C         1 

 52       Harry Taylor                   R/C         2 

 53       Chris Woodgate             R/C         2 

 54       James Woodgate          R/C         2 

 55       Louisa Piper                   R/C         2 

 56       Eleanor Piper                 R/C         2 

 

Burleigh

 57       Sam Baldwin                  C/U         1  2 

 

Rivernook

 58       Simon Buchanan           B/B         1 

 243     Dwight Hagley                R/C         1 

 

Hastings

 59       Kevin Doswell                R/C         1 

 

Silver Arrows

 60       Richard Hutchins           L/B          1  2 

 

Mayflower

 61       Ian Harris                        R/C         2 

 62       Helen Harris                   C/U         2 

 63       Alex Purser                    C/U         2 

 64       James Howell                C/U         1  2 

 65       Michael Judd                  R/C         2 

 189     David Fall                       C/U         1 

 220     Bill Whybrow                  R/C         1 

 236     Sophie Brown                C/U         1 

 237     Mark Robinson               C/U         1 

 

Crowthorne

 66       Luke Wanden                 C/U         2 

 67       Veda Butler                    R/C         2 

 

Leaves Green

 68       Toby Hagon                    R/C         1 

 69       Anita Baily                      R/C         1  2 

 

Guildford

 70       Simon de Kretser           R/C         1 

 71       Kevin Molloy                   R/C         1 

 223     Jan Stolarski                  R/C         1 

 224     Marek Stolarski              R/C         1 

 

Oxford Uni

 72       David Timmins               R/C         2 

 76       Matthew Langton            R/C         2 

 

Oxford Archers

 73       David Longworth            R/C         2 

 74       Katherina Baier              C/U         2 

 75       Nat Merry                        C/U         2 

 77       Angelina Measures        R/C         2 

 78       Thilina Abeywickrama    R/C         2 

 79       Marc Tamlyn                  R/C         2 

 80       Antje Frotscher              R/C         2 

 81       Nigel Parkin                    C/U         2 

 164     Derrick Cox                    L/B          1  2 

 245     Kirstie Smith                  R/C         2 

 

Windrush

 82       Bob McGregor                L/B          1 

 

Harrow

 83       Nick Hunter                    R/C         1  2 

 

Ditchling

 84       Bob Darling                    R/C         1 

 85       Ben Green                      R/C         1 

 86       Jodie Green                    R/C         1 

 87       Iain Cadle                       B/B         1 

 88       Iorwouth Evans              R/C         1  2 

 89       Petra Ginman                 R/C         1  2 

 145     Peter Humphreys           R/C         2 

 186     Paul Campion                R/C         1  2 

 187     Abigail Goacher              R/C         1 

 188     Cliff Knapp                     L/B          1 

 

Oakfield

 90       Scott Jamieson              R/C         2 

 91       Alex Jamieson                R/C         2 

 92       Louise Devlin                 R/C         2 

 93       Andrew Devlin                R/C         2 

 94       Steve Spragg                 C/U         2 

 95       Pat Spragg                     C/U         2 

 96       Tony Maher                    L/B          2 

 97       Aron Maher                     R/C         2 

 98       Jaspreet Sagoo              R/C         2 

 

GNAS

 99       Pip Tucknott                   C/U         2 

 

Abbey

 100     David Saunders             C/U         2 

 101     Jessica Saunders          C/U         2 

 194     Matthew Prior                 R/C         2 

 

Holbrook

 102     Alastair Baker                 R/C         2 

 103     Karina Wiles                  R/C         2 

 104     Steve Lancaster             R/C         2 

 

Crystal Palace

 105     Phil Axford                      C/U         1  2 

 107     Vicci Flack                      C/U         1  2 

 

Bognor Regis

 109     Linda Palmer                  C/U         1 

 110     Phil Adams                     C/U         1 

 195     Henry Riseborough        R/C         1 

 

Chichester

 111     Mandy Linn                     R/C         1  2 

 112     David Coates                 R/C         1  2 

 113     Julie Pede                      C/U         1  2 

 114     Gill Wood                       R/C         2 

 115     Roy Walford                   R/C         2 

 116     Ross Carr                      R/C         1  2 

 119     Dave Wakeford              C/U         2 

 120     Jamie Cole                     C/U         2 

 

High Weald

 121     Simon Skelding              B/B         2 

 122     John Wakefield              R/C         2 

 123     Chris Ellis                       L/B          1  2 

 162     Gary Cole                       C/U         1 

 221     Geoff Chinery                 L/B          1 

 

Thorpe Hamlet

 124     Joe Ground                    R/C         2 

 

Brent Valley

 125     Jeanetta Braun               R/C         2 

 126     Gary Ward                     R/C         2 

 127     Graham Sellers              R/C         2 

 128     Luis Ferro                       R/C         2 

 

Newhaven

 129     Phil Reay                        B/B         1  2 

 130     Ken Cobby                     L/B          2 

 

Lintman

 131     Adam Thomas               R/C         2 

 

Berkhamstead

 132     Paul Stafford                  R/C         2 

 

Worthing

 133     Iain Charlesworth           R/C         2 

 134     Marc Charlesworth        R/C         2 

 135     Gavin Sutherland           R/C         1  2 

 217     Bryony Pitman               R/C         1 

 218     Gary Kinghorn                C/U         1 

 247     Lloyd Mitchell                  R/C         1 

 

Arundown

 136     Doug Hendrie                 R/C         1  2 

 157     Liz Bowyer                     L/B          1 

 199     Max Ramsey                  B/B         1 

 

South Oxon

 137     Duncan Reed                 R/C         1  2 

 138     Roy Goddard                  L/B          1  2 

 

Aylesbury

 139     Beric Garrett                  C/U         2 

 

Warlingham

 140     Richard Holmes             R/C         2 

 141     Alex Smith                      R/C         1 

 142     Ian MacKinnon               R/C         2 

 143     Jake Webster                 R/C         2 

 156     Andrea Beddard             C/U         1 

 

C M O

 144     Gordon Collier                B/B         1 

 

Ascham

 146     Sebastian Stedman       R/C         2 

 147     Anna Stedman               R/C         2 

 148     Susi Stedman                R/C         2 

 149     Clive Atkinson                R/C         2 

 150     Vince King                      R/C         2 

 151     Mark Taylor                    R/C         2 

 152     Louise Robson               R/C         2 

 153     Phil Reynolds                 R/C         2 

 154     Fabian Reynolds            R/C         2 

 155     Matt Walker                    R/C         2 

 

ChlmsfdTudorRse

 158     Daisy Clark                    C/U         2 

 159     Maddie Speed                B/B         2 

 

Raven Field

 161     John Foley                      C/U         1 

 

TUBA

 163     Abdullah Oyede              B/B         1 

 

Bayeux

 165     Matthew Bliss                 R/C         1 

 239     Tina Duly                        B/B         1 

 240     Louise Eastwood           R/C         1 

 242     Chris Cassisa                R/C         1 

 

Old Basing

 166     Matthew Brown              R/C         1 

 

Guernsey

 167     Steve Yates                    R/C         1 

 168     Chantelle Goubert          R/C         1 

 169     Jason Le Page               R/C         1 

 170     Dan Power                     R/C         1 

 

Royal Richmond

 171     John Cavanagh              C/U         1 

 173     Barbara Littlechild          R/C         1 

 174     Alex Arridiacono             R/C         1 

 175     Sarah Gibbs                   B/B         1 

 

Sevenoaks

 176     Alan Rose                      R/C         1 

 177     Claire Rose                    R/C         1 

 178     Jack Rose                      R/C         1 

 179     Les Ashton                     R/C         1 

 180     Simon Higgs                  R/C         1 

 181     Sarah Divine                  R/C         1 

 182     Jamie Vos                      R/C         1 

 183     Roy Twiner                     R/C         1 

 

Racketts

 184     Adam Sartain                 R/C         1 

 185     Stuart Sartain                 R/C         1 

 

RN South Coast

 190     Luke Ralls                      C/U         1 

 

Gosport

 191     Peter Brooker                 R/C         1 

 192     John Fullick                    R/C         1 

 193     Andrew Eldridge             R/C         1 

 

Hellingly

 196     Robert Hampson           R/C         1 

 197     Chris Keet                      B/B         1 

 

Woodford

 198     Barbara Williams           R/C         1 

 

Hillingdon AC

 200     Abbie Mason                  R/C         1 

 201     Bernadette Jones           R/C         1 

 202     Carol Passey                 R/C         1 

 203     Chris Williams               R/C         1 

 204     Darragh Doyle                R/C         1 

 205     Hugh Hallam                  R/C         1 

 206     Jamie Hillsdon                R/C         1 

 207     John Murphy-O'Duinn    R/C         1 

 208     Mark Passey                  R/C         1 

 209     Paula Hillsdon                R/C         1 

 210     Ralph Passey                R/C         1 

 211     Robert Hallam                R/C         1 

 212     Simeon Keenan             R/C         1 

 213     Simon Passey               R/C         1 

 214     Wayne Mason                R/C         1 

 215     William Jones                R/C         1 

 

Reigate Priory

 225     Murray Hume                 R/C         1 

 235     Graeme Higgs                R/C         1 

 238     Philip Tanner                  R/C         1 

 

Winchester Coll

 229     Daniel Njoo                     R/C         1 

 230     David Wu                       R/C         1 

 231     Min Choi                         R/C         1 

 232     Angus McVicar               R/C         1 

 233     Ludovic Musgrave          R/C         1 

 234     Frederick Boumeester   R/C         1 

 

County Oak

 241     Gergo Deak                    R/C         1 

 

Castle Moat

 244     David Plowman              R/C         1 

 

One Nation AC

 246     Mudassar Hussain         B/B         1 

 

Southfields

 248     Jacek Pedziwiatr            R/C         Unentered

 249     Matthew Brown              B/B         Unentered

 250     Conrad Young                R/C         Unentered

 

Crawley

 251     Tom Relf                        C/U         Unentered