SCAS & Sussex INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

 

This page updated 17th February

(If you think this may be out of date, please RE-LOAD the page in your Web Browser

  - usually a re-cycle icon or similar in the top bar of this window)

 

TEAM ENTRIES

33 Entered FULL

Deben  -  3 x Ditchling Mole Valley Oxford Uni Harefield 4 2 To the Point

Hillingdon Nockbusters Guildford OakTudorRays Aquarius Royal Richmond

3 x Meridian - 3 x Arundown 4 x Crawley 4 x Oxford 2 x Plumpton 1 x Holbrook

2 x Worthing 1 x Winchester College

 

CHAMPIONSHIPS ENTRANTS

SESSION 1 : FULL with FOUR waiting

SESSION 2 : FULL with THIRTEEN waiting

 

Waiting: 

Session 1: Mark Turner, Wayne Cross, Jacek Pedziwiatr, Chris Hutchins

 

Session 2: James Howell, Linda Palmer, Phil Adams, Mandy Linn, Luke Morgan,

Chris Ellis, Geoff Chenery, Hannah Brown, John Foley, Colin Fullalove, Paul Kennard, Terry Kennard, Steve Thomson

(Names in Green are waiting for 2nd Rounds)

 

ALL ENTRANTS TO DATE by CLUB

Note this is the list of all entries received, including latest entries which arrived after the shoot was full and are on the waiting list.

 

Index   Name                           Style             Session(s)

 

Gravesend

1          Andrew Richardson    R/C               2 

 

GNAS

 2         Jose Goncalves          R/C               1  2 

 

Chichester

 3         Neil Sampson             C/U               2 

 4         Charlie Sampson        C/U               2 

 5         Paul Taylor                  R/C               2 

 6         Kim Taylor                   R/C               2 

 7         Jodie-Anne Taylor       R/C               2 

 66       David Coates              R/C               2 

 67       Julie Pede                   C/U               2 

 83       Dave Wakeford           C/U               1  2 

 84       Stuart Champion         C/U               1  2 

 132     Gill Wood                    R/C               2 

 133     Roy Walford                R/C               2 

 168     Mandy Linn                  R/C               1  2 

 232     Beverley Downie         R/C               1 

 238     Steve Thomson          R/C               1  2 

 

Woking

 8         Louisa Piper                R/C               2 

 9         Eleanor Piper              R/C               2 

 69       Chris Woodgate          R/C               2 

 70       James Woodgate       R/C               2 

 176     Mark Preston               R/C               1 

 177     Candy Schofield          R/C               1 

 

Oxford Archers

 10       Derrick Cox                 L/B                1  2 

 52       Eva Gronbech             R/C               2 

 53       Tim Holmes                R/C               2 

 54       Antje Frotscher           R/C               2 

 56       Nigel Parkin                 C/U               2 

 58       Nicola Simpson           C/U               2 

 59       Thilina Abeywickrama R/C               2 

 60       David Timmins            R/C               2 

 63       Katherina Baier           C/U               2 

 64       Nat Merry                     C/U               2 

 94       Howard Moore             R/C               2 

 104     Lloyd Wallington          C/U               2 

 106     Ray Park                     R/C               1 

 124     Lukasz Daivel             R/C               2 

 125     Alzibeta Hulikova         R/C               2 

 126     Richard Hobley           R/C               2 

 127     Andrew Baulch            R/C               2 

 128     John Royal                  C/U               2 

 

Hillingdon AC

 11       Simeon Keenan          R/C               2 

 12       Mohammed Mughal    R/C               2 

 13       Chris Williams            R/C               2 

 14       Abbie Mason               R/C               2 

 15       Wayne Mason             R/C               2 

 16       Mark Passey               R/C               2 

 17       Simon Passey            R/C               2 

 18       Carol Passey              R/C               2 

 19       Ralph Passey             R/C               2 

 20       Lucy Stewart               R/C               2 

 21       Paul Stewart               R/C               2 

 

Harefield

 22       Gary Grainger             R/C               2 

 23       Hannah Grainger         R/C               2 

 24       EmmaLouise Long     R/C               2 

 25       Jerry Bessent              R/C               2 

 

Ditchling

 26       Iain Cadle                    B/B               1 

 31       Peter Humphreys        R/C               1  2 

 48       Petra Ginman              R/C               1  2 

 49       Jacki Beard                 C/U               1 

 50       Iorwouth Evans           R/C               1 

 65       Nathan Thomas          C/U               2 

 72       Ben Green                   R/C               1 

 73       Jodie Green                 R/C               1 

 86       Bob Darling                 R/C               1 

 109     Jack Legan                  C/U               2 

 198     Paul Campion             R/C               1 

 199     Jessica Campion        B/B               1 

 

Meridian

 27       Kiera Henderson         R/C               1 

 71       James Bouck-Standen                    R/C         1 

 130     Sue Mangan                R/C               1 

 134     Paul Robson               C/U               1  2 

 188     Colin Fullalove             R/C               1  2 

 

Hastings

 28       Kevin Doswell             R/C               1 

 29       Martin Klinkert             R/C               1 

 30       Pete Edwards             R/C               1 

 

Holbrook

 32       Steve Lancaster          R/C               2 

 33       Karina Wiles               R/C               2 

 158     Peter Probert              R/C               1 

 190     Nicola Curtis               L/B                1 

 224     Alix Chadwell               C/U               1 

 239     Martin Reeves             R/C               1 

 

Clophill

 34       Terry Course               C/U               2 

 35       David Sleeman           C/U               2 

 36       Michael Karaphillides  C/U               2 

 38       Claire Arbuckle            R/C               2 

 39       Trevor Cook                R/C               2 

 40       Lesley Brown              C/U               2 

 41       Paul Crane                  C/U               2 

 42       Suzi Bredin                 C/U               2 

 75       Nathaniel Cook            C/U               2 

 

Wheelchair

 37       Michael Karaphillides  C/U               2 

 162     John Cavanagh           C/U               2 

 

St Kingsmark

 43       Huw Jones                  R/C               1  2 

 

Deben

 44       Stuart Ross                 R/C               2 

 45       Jack Nobbs                 R/C               2 

 46       Oliver Smith                B/B               2 

 47       Roman Quinton          R/C               2 

 68       Oliver Vobe                 R/C               2 

 

Silver Arrows

 51       Richard Hutchins        L/B                1  2 

 

Oxford Uni

 55       Charlie Birch               R/C               2 

 57       Matthew Langton         R/C               2 

 61       Alex Smith                   R/C               2 

 62       Kirstie Smith               R/C               2 

 

Noak Hill

 74       John Raffin                  C/U               2 

 

Darenteford

 76       Steve Shaxted             R/C               2 

 155     Rowan Troy                C/U               2 

 156     Marc Carroll                R/C               2 

 

AllingtonCastle

 77       Cecile Midrouillet         B/B               1  2 

 

Oakfield

 78       Scott Jamieson           R/C               2 

 79       Alex Jamieson             R/C               2 

 137     Kayleigh Griffin            R/C               2 

 207     Tony Maher                 L/B                1 

 208     Aron Maher                  R/C               1 

 

Windrush

 81       Bob McGregor             L/B                1 

 82       Bob McGregor             B/B               2 

 

Stool / Seated

 85       Stuart Champion         C/U               1  2 

 

Romsey

 87       Graham R. Rosamond                    C/U         2 

 

Leaves Green

 88       Anita Baily                   R/C               1  2 

 96       Toby Hagon                 R/C               1 

 

Howard Bowmen

 89       Theuns Davies            R/C               1  2 

 

Reigate Priory

 90       Philip Tanner               R/C               1  2 

 118     Graeme Higgs             R/C               1  2 

 149     Steve Bowie                R/C               1  2 

 

Crowthorne

 91       Iain Malins                   R/C               2 

 

Pathfinder Bmen

 92       Steve Darby-Smythe  R/C               2 

 93       Helen Darby-Smythe  C/U               2 

 

Rayleigh Town

 95       Lauren Bann               R/C               2 

 175     Luke Morgan               R/C               2 

 183     Tim Davies                  R/C               1 

 222     Philip Rowberry           R/C               1 

 223     Alex Rowberry             C/U               1 

 

Six Villages

 98       Paul King                     R/C               1  2 

 

Spelthorne

 99       Mike Parvess              C/U               1 

 100     Richard Kinnard          R/C               2 

 101     Ken Williams               R/C               2 

 

Crawley

 103     Siobhan McGuire        R/C               1 

 107     Tony Jerome               R/C               2 

 117     Brendan Cerff             R/C               1 

 120     Geri Barnden               R/C               2 

 135     Tom Relf                     C/U               1 

 

Arundown

 105     Andy Vaughan             L/B                1 

 119     Doug Hendrie              B/B               1  2 

 195     Liz Bowyer                  L/B                1 

 200     Iain Charlesworth        R/C               1 

 201     Marc Charlesworth     R/C               1 

 

High Weald

 110     Peter Lawrence          L/B                2 

 181     Chris Ellis                    L/B                1  2 

 182     Geoff Chenery             L/B                1  2 

 

2020 Archers

 111     Richard Parker            R/C               2 

 112     Kim Li                          R/C               2 

 154     Jeffrey Chan                R/C               2 

 

Elswood Bowmen

 113     Adam Toon                 R/C               2 

 115     Luke Dyer                    R/C               2 

 116     Jacky Toon                  L/B                2 

 

Greenways

 121     David Habgood           C/U               2 

 

Blind Veterans

 122     Patrick Sidnell             C/U               2 

 

Thomas Wall

 129     Henry Wang                R/C               1  2 

 141     Huong Khong              R/C               1  2 

 142     David Tigue                 R/C               1  2 

 143     Martin Shadbolt           B/B               1 

 144     Robert Clark                R/C               1  2 

 145     Lauren Hubbard          R/C               1  2 

 146     Rafal Radosz              B/B               1  2 

 

Warfield

 131     Jamie Adams              R/C               2 

 191     Harriet Kelsey             R/C               1 

 203     Jamie Devlin               R/C               1 

 204     Caitlin Rentell              R/C               1 

 

Worthing

 136     Lloyd Mitchell               R/C               1  2 

 189     Gavin Sutherland        R/C               1 

 192     Paul Kennard              R/C               1  2 

 197     Taylor Grigg                R/C               1 

 202     Terry Kennard             R/C               1  2 

 229     Stuart Judd                  R/C               1 

 

ChlmsfdTudorRse

 138     Rebecca Griffin           C/U               2 

 

Supported

 139     Rebecca Griffin           C/U               2 

 

Alton&FourMarks

 140     Sophie Hales               C/U               2 

 

Bayeux

 147     Jane Ripley                 L/B                2 

 

Eastbourne

 148     Steve Baldwin             B/B               2 

 236     Diane Billenness         R/C               1 

 237     Keith Billenness          C/U               1 

 

Aquarius

 150     Karen Sarmiento         R/C               2 

 151     Ladislav Kozubik         R/C               2 

 152     Kevin Grealish             R/C               2 

 153     Zhi Yao                        R/C               2 

 226     Deborah Charles        R/C               1 

 

Swan Archers

 157     Marc Martin                 R/C               1 

 178     Michael Kells               C/U               1 

 179     Michelle Sword            C/U               1 

 180     Adam Kells                  R/C               1 

 

Royal Richmond

 159     Matt Farl                      R/C               2 

 160     Barbara Littlechild       R/C               2 

 161     John Cavanagh           C/U               2 

 163     Sarah Gibbs                B/B               2 

 

Mayflower

 164     James Howell             C/U               1 

 

Bognor Regis

 165     Linda Palmer               C/U               1  2 

 166     Phil Adams                  C/U               1  2 

 167     Daniel Allen                 C/U               1  2 

 

Ricky Archers

 169     Kieron Lehmann-Mayne                   R/C         1 

 

Warlingham

 170     Richard Holmes          R/C               2 

 171     Jeff Smallbridge          R/C               1 

 172     Alex Smith                   R/C               1 

 173     Andrea Beddard          C/U               1 

 255     Chris Hutchins            R/C               1 

 

West Kent A.S.

 174     Colin Hind                    L/B                1 

 

Kent Police

 184     Hannah Brown            C/U               1  2 

 

Raven Field

 185     John Foley                   C/U               1  2 

 

RN South Coast

 186     Luke Ralls                   C/U               1 

 

South Oxon

 187     Alex West                    R/C               1 

 

Surrey Bowmen

 193     Alan Winkworth           L/B                1 

 194     Vanessa Winkworth    R/C               1 

 

County Oak

 196     Gergo Deak                 R/C               1 

 

Racketts

 205     Stuart Sartain              R/C               1 

 206     Kathryn Sartain           L/B                1 

 

Crown Archers

 209     Jackie Gould               R/C               1 

 

Canterbury

 210     Theresa Gower           C/U               1 

 211     Bayley Sargeant          C/U               1 

 212     Jason Sargeant           C/U               1 

 

Thorpe Hamlet

 213     Joe Ground                 R/C               1 

 

Pinner

 214     Colin Okin                   C/U               1 

 

Rivernook

 215     Mark Kirkpatrick          L/B                1 

 

C M O

 216     Steven Hamilton          B/B               1 

 

Newhaven

 217     Phil Reay                     B/B               1 

 235     Ken Cobby                  L/B                1 

 

Harrow

 218     Mirusha Adam Pulle    R/C               1 

 219     Steve Hawes               R/C               1 

 220     Nick Hunter                 R/C               1 

 221     Newfar Rafeeldeen     R/C               1 

 

Southfields

 225     Abdullah Oyede           B/B               1 

 230     Matthew Brown           B/B               1 

 254     Jacek Pedziwiatr         R/C               1 

 

Thanet

 227     Ryan Holden               R/C               1 

 

Dover Castle

 228     Mike Aldridge               C/U               1 

 

Dark Side

 231     Sam Baldwin               C/U               1 

 

Brent Valley

 233     Gary Ward                  R/C               1 

 234     Luis Ferro                    R/C               1 

 

Abbey

 240     Ali Postoyko                R/C               1 

 

Fox

 241     Graham Souch           R/C               1 

 

St Swithuns

 242     Amelia Harper             R/C               1 

 243     Georgina Stewart        R/C               1 

 244     Olivia Wiliams             R/C               1 

 

Winchester Coll

 245     Frederick Boumeester                     R/C         1 

 246     Ethan Chuck               R/C               1 

 247     Min Choi                      R/C               1 

 248     Charlie Stranack         R/C               1 

 249     Tom Stranack             R/C               1 

 250     Angus MacVicar          R/C               1 

 

Hellingly

 251     Stan Dean                   B/B               1 

 

Ardleigh

 252     Mark Turner                 B/B               1 

 

Ruislip

 253     Wayne Cross              R/C               1