2011 Sussex Outdoor Meeting - 09/07/2011

** OPEN FITA ROUND RESULTS **

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - FITA (Ladies) Round



PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Jill BeckinghamMeridian90930
2Sue ManganMeridian100674

Ladies Compound Unlimited - FITA (Ladies) Round



PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Sally Du FeuBurleigh3101178(Vet)
2Belinda MaceyNewhaven1801085
3Elaine SmithAllingtonCastle90842

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Metric 2 Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Sian Underhill (J)Eastbourne1431001061(17 yrs)
2Jodie Grinham (J)Crawley141150915(17 yrs)

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 4 Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Melissa Chinery (J)Eastbourne13360918(13 yrs)

Ladies Longbow - Metric 4 Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Stevie Meffen (J)Eastbourne9860529(13 yrs)

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Bristol 5 Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Kiera Henderson (J)Meridian1412101089(10 yrs)
2Molly Watson (J)Eastbourne131130895(11 yrs)

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - FITA (Gentlemen) Round



PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Paul JaggersRugby Bowmen3501180
2Gavin SutherlandHellingly2501171
3Graham SouchFox2601151
4Tom NashBayeux1401042
5Gergo DeakCounty Oak1501037
6Paul KingSix Villages1401036
7Steve LancasterHolbrook1701022
8James KimptonFriars Gate120939(Vet)
9Iorwouth EvansMeridian110929
10Dwight HagleySouthfields80896
11Paul WoodCrawley90774
12Ivor KnightCounty Oak50771
13Bob DarlingDitchling30660(Vet)
14Rod BrownArundown90660(Vet)
15Paul JohnsonChichester00543(Rtd)

Gentlemen Barebow - FITA (Gentlemen) Round



PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayNewhaven90772(Vet)
2Simon Skelding106650559

Gentlemen Longbow - FITA (Gentlemen) Round



PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Chris EllisHigh Weald00562
2Colin HindFox20330
3Steve PurkissFox10309
4Mike RowlandsHolbrook00296(Vet)
5Cliff KnappDitchling00254(Vet)

Did Not Shoot: Paul Cox, Mark Cable

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - FITA (Gentlemen) Round



PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Michael FlandersAtkins5601287
2Chris KeateHellingly5401253
3Heath SaxbyBognor Regis4801246
4Mark NealeBayeux3301202
5Nigel EllisBayeux3801192
6Tim ParmenterDitchling3601190
7Daniel BridgeEastbourne3601170
8Ian MartinFriars Gate3701163
9Bob MartinMeridian1801035(Vet)
10Stephen AllenGNAS00737(Rtd)

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Metric 2 Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Sam Randall (J)Bognor Regis1431701102(13 yrs)

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 3 Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Scott Wood (J)Crawley13470814(13 yrs)

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 4 Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Douglas Hughes (J)Alton&FourMarks11350624(11 yrs)

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - VI International 1 (Burntwood) Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Peter HammondSt Dunstans12770814

Junior Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Kiera Henderson (J)Meridian1412101089(10 yrs)
2Melissa Chinery (J)Eastbourne13360918(13 yrs)
3Molly Watson (J)Eastbourne131130895(11 yrs)

Junior Ladies Longbow - Single Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Stevie Meffen (J)Eastbourne9860529(13 yrs)

Junior Ladies Compound Unlimited - Single Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Sian Underhill (J)Eastbourne1431001061(17 yrs)
2Jodie Grinham (J)Crawley141150915(17 yrs)

Junior Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Scott Wood (J)Crawley13470814(13 yrs)

Junior Gentlemen Barebow - Single Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Douglas Hughes (J)Alton&FourMarks11350624(11 yrs)

Junior Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Single Round



PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Sam Randall (J)Bognor Regis1431701102(13 yrs)

Part 4:

SUSSEX RECURVE CLUB TEAM AWARD


- Teams of 3, At least one Lady and at least one Gent

TEAM CHAMPIONS Hodd trophy & 3 SCAA Gold medals

CLUB RECURVE TEAMS - FITA Rounds - Hodd Trophy

1Meridian : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Jill Beckingham, Iorwouth Evans, Sue Mangan) 2533

Part 3:

COMPOUND CLUB TEAM AWARD


- Teams of 3, At least one Lady and at least one Gent

SUSSEX TEAM CHAMPIONS Re-Used 2-day Compound Cup & 3 SCAA Gold medals

Newhaven : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Belinda Macey) 1085