2011 Sussex Outdoor Meeting - 10/07/2011

** SUNDAY SUSSEX COUNTY CHAMPIONS **

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Hereford Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Adele McPeakeFriars Gate14242988
2Mandy LinnBognor Regis14241982
3Julie ArthurEastbourne14036894
4Petra GinmanDitchling14129861
5Jill BeckinghamMeridian13732845

Ladies Barebow - Hereford Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Debbie PierceBognor Regis11512485

Ladies Longbow - Hereford Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Marilyn DewarEastbourne937427
2Liz BowyerArundown989418

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Hereford Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Linda PalmerBognor Regis1441001198
2Sue KochEastbourne144651078
3Lindsey McBrideGreenways14241974
4Belinda MaceyNewhaven14351969
5Brenda NewBognor Regis14237958

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - York Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Gavin SutherlandHellingly143681093
2Paul KingSix Villages14443942
3Paul JohnsonChichester14341919
4Graham StevensHolbrook14135905
5Steve LancasterHolbrook14234902
6Stephen CurtisArundown13837880
7Tom NashBayeux14227854
8James KimptonFriars Gate13528807(Vet)
9Iorwouth EvansMeridian12320771
10Alex BlowsArundown13419736
11Robert MearsSix Villages12814592
12Paul WoodCrawley11114571

Did Not Shoot: Justin Ross

Gentlemen Barebow - York Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayNewhaven13416698(Vet)

Gentlemen Longbow - York Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Chris EllisHigh Weald945400
2Ron SmithNewhaven935369(Vet)
3Alan SmithNewhaven794319(Vet)
4Michael MaceyNewhaven455185
5Cliff KnappDitchling400150(Vet)

Did Not Shoot: Mark Cable

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - York Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Gary ColeHellingly144931210
2Chris KeateHellingly144961188
3Phil AdamsBognor Regis144931180
4Terry MaskellHellingly144801160(Vet)
5Heath SaxbyBognor Regis144851140
6Stephen AllenGNAS144671112
7Mark NealeBayeux144681102
8Nigel EllisBayeux144651074
9Keith BillennessEastbourne144621072
10Ian MartinFriars Gate144561040
11Mike MooreHigh Weald142561036
12Tim ParmenterDitchling144491004
13Bob NewBognor Regis14347963(Vet)
14Daniel BridgeEastbourne14337935
15Tony JeromeCrawley13018688(Vet)
16Bob MartinMeridian000(Vet)

Junior Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Bryony Pitman (J)Worthing1441181244(14 yrs)
2Kiera Henderson (J)Meridian143701101(10 yrs)
3Abigail Goacher (J)Ditchling144591038(13 yrs)
4Molly Watson (J)Eastbourne13017694(11 yrs)
5Melissa Chinery (J)Eastbourne1025436(13 yrs)

Junior Ladies Longbow - Single Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Stevie Meffen (J)Eastbourne1018451(13 yrs)

Junior Ladies Compound Unlimited - Single Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Sian Underhill (J)Eastbourne144731132(17 yrs)
2Jodie Grinham (J)Crawley140661036(17 yrs)

Junior Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Adam Jennings (J)Holbrook14446978(17 yrs)
2Henry Riseborough (J)Bognor Regis14147925(11 yrs)
3Scott Wood (J)Crawley13728809(13 yrs)

Junior Gentlemen Barebow - Single Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Troy Mallyon (J)Eastbourne877349(16 yrs)

Junior Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Single Round (Home County)



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Philip Tucknott (J)GNAS1441301264(16 yrs)
2Peter Moore (J)High Weald1441121230(16 yrs)
3Sam Randall (J)Bognor Regis144731146(13 yrs)
4Cameron Temple (J)Ditchling143461031(15 yrs)
5Sam Narramore (J)Meridian14252954(11 yrs)

Did Not Shoot: Jamie Cole

Club Recurve Teams - York/Hereford

- Home County Only -
Friars Gate : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Adele McPeake, James Kimpton) 1795
Meridian : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Jill Beckingham, Iorwouth Evans) 1616
Bognor Regis : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Mandy Linn, Debbie Pierce) 1467
Eastbourne : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Julie Arthur) 894
Ditchling : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Petra Ginman) 861

Club Compound Teams - York/Hereford

- Home County Only -
1Bognor Regis : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Linda Palmer, Phil Adams, Heath Saxby) 3518
2Eastbourne : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Sue Koch, Keith Billenness, Daniel Bridge) 3085
Greenways : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Lindsey McBride) 974
Newhaven : Sussex : S.C.A.S. : England(Belinda Macey) 969

Gentlemen All Bow Styles - York Round (Home County) HANDICAPPED



PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Terry MaskellHellingly144800(Vet)
2Bob NewBognor Regis143470(Vet)
3James KimptonFriars Gate135280(Vet)
4Phil ReayNewhaven134160(Vet)
5Tony JeromeCrawley130180(Vet)
6Ron SmithNewhaven9350(Vet)
7Alan SmithNewhaven7940(Vet)
8Cliff KnappDitchling4000(Vet)
9Bob MartinMeridian000(Vet)