2017 SCAA Outdoor Championships - 16/07/2017

SUNDAY SCORES

(Hits are not recorded for WA Rounds)

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 5 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 15 Mtr 10 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes

Did Not Shoot: Anaya Cole

 

Ladies Barebow - Metric 5 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 15 Mtr 10 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Alice-Joan Smallbone (J)Arundown279281274317021111151(11 yrs)

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Metric 5 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 15 Mtr 10 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Megan O'Connor (J)Worthing307324302327040121260(7 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 4 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 10 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Lauren Levy (J)Guildford26430931132403081208(13 yrs)
2Lucy Goman (J)Six Villages23827728533803091138(13 yrs)

Did Not Shoot: Ella Vinall

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Aspen Salisbury (J)Alton&FourMarks25729528531501971152(15 yrs)

 

Ladies Barebow - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Pavla OsicováUniv of Sussex126109131277071643

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Holly Hunter (J)High Weald327341332349072211349(14 yrs)
2Zara Green (J)Ditchling0000000345(Rtd)
3Freya Lewis Millar (J)Eastbourne000000027(Rtd)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 2 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Jodie Green (J)Ditchling28530628431902231194(17 yrs)
2Elizabeth KellingleyUni of Brighton193236174258072861
3Charlotte AstridgeGravesend102204167170010643

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Bryony PitmanWorthing31633131834756181312
2Yulia LarkinsC M O2783002723321661182
3Petra GinmanDitchling2743162683162571174
4Natasha Homer (J)Brighton Bowmen2592482643011751072(17 yrs)
5Samantha HookwayEastbourne18822216625184827

Did Not Shoot: Jean Wilkinson

 

Ladies Barebow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Julie BeresfordC M O17421915826663817
2Sheila OvenellSutton Bowmen18115817626951784
3Linda SkeetNonsuch16719914826822782
4Amie WilliamsNonsuch16017212823151691
5Diane PopleSevenoaks11715011118740565
6Lyn HillNewhaven8812412819332533(Vet)

 

Ladies Longbow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Sabina BrowneRoyal Richmond78965423021458

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Vicci FlackSwan Archers33333733535169311356
2Kim LeaChichester30632730933342151275
3Linda PalmerBognor Regis30931230533940111265
4Brenda GodfreyWhiteleaf3073232743223371227
5Jodie-Anne TaylorChichester3043102923212791227
6Hannah TempleDitchling27831128132230121192

Did Not Shoot: Kim Taylor

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 4 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 10 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Alfie Richards (J)Hellingly22128126431801971084(11 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Dominic Peckham (J)Hellingly154203217296062870(13 yrs)
2Dylan CampbellUniv of Sussex164214141223030742
3Owen DaughteryUniv of Sussex396964143020315

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Metric 2 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Nathan Thomas (J)Worthing346338343350087411377(15 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 1 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Marc Charlesworth (J)Arundown303300286332034131221(17 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Longbow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1David CoatesChichester08411213243352
2Grant BeresfordC M O037183620131

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Neil RoffeyMeridian1581528816630564

Did Not Shoot: Neil Roffey

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Patrick HustonEast Belfast27333033434860131285
2Gergo DeakCounty Oak29131631633844161261
3Harry McKeownNonsuch29230431133838141245
4Jamie VosSevenoaks27229627733230121176
5Jason FrostSevenoaks2352832913132691122
6Terry KennardArundown23827427732523101114
7Ben GreenDitchling2212802673151831083
8James JacksonUniv of Sussex2232632793091961074
9Ken SteerReigate Priory2202542783152041067
10Danny HickmanGravesend2092712723131411065
11Martin KlinkertHigh Weald1952592683111481033
12Gareth Thomas-PrauseHigh Weald2172452673051361032
13Domingo SanzSevenoaks21924925927083997
14Richard CaterHigh Weald16825425232183995(Vet)
15Keith CrossCrawley13823525529750925
16Nick LeaChichester159215186290103850
17Richard SmallboneArundown14122219128093834
18Paul BarberMeridian114239182305126830
19Rod BrownArundown12820516224132736(Vet)
20Pete WattsMeridian10916217625351700
21Marcus LockeUniv of Sussex801328221641510

Did Not Shoot: Paul Taylor, Daniel Talbot, Iain Charlesworth, Christopher Cooper, Ben Cater

 

Gentlemen Barebow - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Steve LancasterHolbrook19820822328551914
2Herbert TatnellNewhaven14120217429071807
3Edward BreeUniv of Sussex117711517910382

 

Gentlemen Longbow - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Alan SmithNewhaven8114615226820647(Vet)
2Chris EllisHigh Weald9214915224830641
3Graham MerrittEastbourne9612514822521594
4Andrew Murray-PlayfairRoyal Richmond8012614923762592
5Martin ArgentNonsuch7613412222251554
6Phil ReayWasps62897822740456(Vet)
7Ken CobbyNewhaven286310020120392
8Colin HindGNAS379010714810382
9Steve PurkissFox32768818331379

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrTensXsTotalNotes
1Kai Thomas-Prause (J)High Weald32333634735885341364(17 yrs)
2Neil GunstoneSwan Archers31734233835679311353
3Michael KellsSwan Archers31034133935272281342
4Matthew DaleMeriden32333133235565261341
5Mark PiercyPlumpton30932732534956191310
6Oliver BourneAshford Archers30432333234856221307
7Jon WhitePetersfield29332233435466251303
8Daniel AllenChichester28632133234651211285
9Jon FlintPetersfield30332530134351111272
10Stephen AllenShipley Bowmen27932032334644171267
11Paul CabrelliOld Basing28631430834648191254
12Steven GoodallCrawley26529931034635151221
13Cameron TempleDitchling2573002853292471171
14Eric ChanC M O28424529634133111166
15Richard GodfreyWhiteleaf2512962863312291164
16Robert NormanNewhaven2272792723242281102

Did Not Shoot: André Labushagne, Jon Flint, Stephen Newton