2017 Sussex County Clout Championships at Crawley - 13/08/2017

DOUBLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Barebow - Double Metric Clout 165 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Liz BowyerArundown326115-366120-6812235

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Double Metric Clout 165 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Roz SummersSouthampton3612139-3612146-7224285

 

Ladies Barebow - Double Metric Clout 125 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Diane PopleSevenoaks3611145-345125-7016270
2Geri BarndenCrawley15349-17243-32592

 

Ladies Longbow - Double Metric Clout 125 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Nancy RyderBurton Bridge335113-333103-668216
2Nicola CurtisHolbrook30385-356122-659207
3Carole TiddBournemouth AC28065-34286-622151
4Claire HobbsHigh Weald25172-26272-513144
5Sue WilliamsAllingtonCastle20150-29482-495132

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Metric Clout 90 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Ebony Marsh (J)Bourne 553210119-336116-6516235(14 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Metric Clout 165 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Christopher CooperHigh Weald368131-3610143-7218274
2Stephen ChapmanNewhaven339119-3616153-6925272
3Rod BrownArundown335111-3410117-6715228(Vet)
4Mick BainesHarlequin333105-338123-6611228
5Kevin LeganDitchling33598-354110-689208
6Aaron MarshBourne 5530278-333115-635193
7Christopher HaynesSouthampton31394-32283-635177
8Pete WattsMeridian21045-334101-544146
9Dan HeasmanAllingtonCastle17142-32280-493122

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Double Metric Clout 165 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alan HolderForest of Bere358138-3616154-7124292
2Brian TemplePepperstock367138-3610130-7217268
3Ian DownhamCheshire County356115-3616135-7122250
4Paul SmithCrown Archers3310123-358113-6818236
5Richard BrittonHolbrook346116-355115-6911231
6Glyn JonesKettering304102-364123-668225
7Rob NeilHarlequin305102-334109-639211
8David LillC M O28280-315107-597187
9Nick LeaChichester23259-24057-472116
10Robert MartinMeridian5012-20149-25161(Vet)

Did Not Shoot: Steve Baldwin

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Double Metric Clout 165 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Chris EllisHigh Weald356120-364116-7110236
2Colin YoungWarfield357126-363109-7110235
3Dicky SummersSouthampton353100-366127-719227
4John BedfordNewburyThatcham27070-343101-613171
5Phil TaylorBournemouth AC24366-24271-485137
6Philip FaithfullCanterbury26476-23059-494135
7David CoatesChichester28666-18055-466121
8Peter LawrenceHigh Weald15144-26172-412116
9Richard SawleReigate Priory18052-24261-422113
10Ken CobbyNewhaven12136-22258-34394
11Peter BrownHertford CoA19035-28058-47093
12Phil ReayWasps20041-23149-43190(Vet)
13Michael WhiteAllingtonCastle13028-21161-34189
14Andrew KingCrawley14033-9018-23051
15Richard PedenMeridian10124-10018-20142
16Robert CrippsShipley Bowmen304-6018-9022

Did Not Shoot: Terry Stewart, Andrew Joyce, Rob Heller

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Double Metric Clout 165 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jack Legan (J)Ditchling3511130-3510131-7021261(16 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Double Metric Clout 185 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Nicholas RoyallEastbourne25374-336103-589177

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Double Metric Clout 185 m Round (All Entrants)

--
PlcNameClubRnd1 HRnd1 GRnd1 SRnd2 HRnd2 GRnd2 SHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Dan CourtnellSouthampton22672-31799-5313171