2017 SCAA Outdoor Open WRS WA1440s and Metrics - 15/07/2017

SCORES

(Hits aren't recorded for WA Rounds)

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 4 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 10 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Ella Vinall (J)Eastbourne207260236300081003(13 yrs)

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Metric 4 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 10 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Freya Lewis Millar (J)Eastbourne2843092973380231228(13 yrs)

 

Ladies Barebow - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Pavla OsicováUniv of Sussex18922421728004910

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes

Did Not Shoot: Zara Green

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 2 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jodie Green (J)Ditchling2552933063240241178(17 yrs)
Retired: Elizabeth Kellingley

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Klara FayGNAS 2783082813130311180
2Petra GinmanDitchling2673112693220251169
3Claire RoseSevenoaks00000231113
4Julie SaigusaUniv of London2092692573030131038
5Samantha HookwayEastbourne188243200260011891

Did Not Shoot: Jane Hodgson, Charli Cockerton-Airy, Portia Kenny, Jean Wilkinson, Natasha Homer

 

Ladies Barebow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Julie BeresfordC M O15522715227102805
2Amie WilliamsNonsuch16717414523904725
3Elisa Ball (J)C M O12417715826104720(17 yrs)
4Linda SkeetNonsuch12215116723903679
5Diane PopleSevenoaks971268517001478

 

Ladies Longbow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Sabina BrowneRoyal Richmond631017015702391
2Victoria SwannUniv of London5663419800258

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Vicci FlackSwan Archers3273193183450471309
2Jodie-Anne TaylorChichester2893022983400271229
3Brenda GodfreyWhiteleaf3043012913260291222
4Kim LeaChichester2793042993210351203

Did Not Shoot: Kim Taylor

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes

Did Not Shoot: Ye-Sheen Lim

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 4 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 Mtr 10 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alfie Richards (J)Hellingly2092652723170131063(11 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 Mtr 20 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Noah Blore (J)Nonsuch15721325125503876(13 yrs)
2Harry Sheppard (J)Brighton Bowmen8614912520101561(13 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Metric 2 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 40 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Nathan Thomas (J)Worthing3283463373450761356(15 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 1 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Marc Charlesworth (J)Arundown2882932793180251156(17 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 1 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Dylan CampbellUniv of Sussex33463720402320
2Benjamin ThorneUniv of Sussex19735411500261

 

Gentlemen Longbow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 70 Mtr 60 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Grant BeresfordC M O1248164000116

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alex SmithGNAS 2803183073470441252
2Gergo DeakCounty Oak2883133103390411250
3Harry McKeownNonsuch2742752943340271177
4Dominic CollisUniv of London2632732873330231156
5Jamie VosSevenoaks2662662793230231134
6Terry KennardArundown00000191118
7James JacksonUniv of Sussex2452562623110151074
8Ben GreenDitchling2032832453300251061
9Jason FrostSevenoaks240260256304091060
10Gareth Thomas-PrauseHigh Weald2282632583030111052
11Richard CaterHigh Weald2152682503120101045(Vet)
12Christopher CooperHigh Weald2132632433160181035
13Danny HickmanGravesend2252482413200121034
14David JonesOld Colesdon2082342503190111011
15Errol BarnettFox180239247314014980
16Ken SteerReigate Priory206236216293012951
17Nick LeaChichester16623116626306826
18Keith CrossCrawley16319815530006816
19Alan BannonUniv of London135178201294015808
20David ScholtzUniv of Sussex13615116627903732
21Marcus LockeUniv of Sussex8620512626505682

Did Not Shoot: Daniel Talbot, Richard Yim, Paul Taylor, David Coates, Iain Charlesworth, Ben Cater

 

Gentlemen Barebow - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Herbert TatnellNewhaven18224223829608959
2Steve LancasterHolbrook182215226290012913
3Ian McLenaghanNonsuch6113013421501546
4Michael WoollardUniv of London25991039901326
5Edward BreeUniv of Sussex11766515801310

 

Gentlemen Longbow - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Chris EllisHigh Weald5116721125507684
2Alan SmithNewhaven10312811127605618(Vet)
3Andrew Murray-PlayfairRoyal Richmond5914615525507615
4Phil ReayWasps686812621502478(Vet)
5Martin ArgentNonsuch67829420001443
Retired: Ken Lunn

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClub 90 Mtr 70 Mtr 50 Mtr 30 MtrHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Michael KellsSwan Archers3243333403520681349
2Matthew DaleMeriden3153273363480401326
3Neil GunstoneSwan Archers3183303243480661320
4Stephen NewtonBournemouth AC3063273123490351294
5Daniel AllenChichester2923223163460491276
6Stephen AllenShipley Bowmen2893083123470431260
7Mark PiercyPlumpton3023123113270311252
8Steven GoodallCrawley2823093193330331243
9Paul CabrelliOld Basing2823022883380371210
10André LabushagneC M O2533042943380241189

Did Not Shoot: Richard Godfrey