2018 Sussex Short Metric and Junior Championship - 09/09/2018

SCORES

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric Round

Plc

Name

Club

50 Mtr

30 Mtr

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Jodie Green

Ditchling

262

300

6

562

2

Thérèssa Holden

County Oak

210

286

1

496

3

Marisa Campbell

Arundown

120

277

0

397

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 2 Round

Plc

Name

Club

40 Mtr

30 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Imogen Mitchell (J)

Worthing

4

55

0

0

59

(16 yrs)

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Short Metric 2 Round

Plc

Name

Club

40 Mtr

30 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Zara Green (J)

Ditchling

224

281

4

0

505

(16 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 3 Round

Plc

Name

Club

30 Mtr

20 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Lucy Goman (J)

Six Villages

248

320

11

2

568

(14 yrs)

2

Mary-Jane Thompson (J)

Bognor Regis

218

292

6

0

510

(14 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 4 Round

Plc

Name

Club

20 Mtr

10 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Rachel Baldwin (J)

Arundown

262

310

10

3

572

(11 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 5 Round

Plc

Name

Club

15 Mtr

10 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Isabella D'Abbraccio (J)

Eastbourne

267

320

9

7

587

(8 yrs)

 

Ladies Barebow - Short Metric 5 Round

Plc

Name

Club

15 Mtr

10 Mtr

Hits

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Chloé Stevenson (J)

Eastbourne

121

224

0

2

1

345

(8 yrs)

2

Giorgia D'Abbraccio (J)

Eastbourne

130

173

0

1

1

303

(6 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric Round

Plc

Name

Club

50 Mtr

30 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Iain Charlesworth

Arundown

276

327

17

0

603

2

Ben Green

Ditchling

257

316

8

4

573

3

Graham Stevens

Holbrook

263

300

9

0

563

4

David Phillips

Arundown

226

295

2

5

517

5

Steve Connor

Arundown

218

228

0

0

446

6

Ivor Knight

County Oak

127

220

1

0

347

7

Barrie Le Grove

Worthing

140

205

2

2

345

(Vet)

8

Lloyd Mitchell

Worthing

76

193

4

0

269

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Short Metric Round

Plc

Name

Club

50 Mtr

30 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Chris Innes

Arundown

92

218

2

1

310

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Short Metric Round

Plc

Name

Club

50 Mtr

30 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Gavin Sutherland

Worthing

334

350

40

0

684

2

Marvin Watts

County Oak

275

328

16

0

603

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) – Short Metric 1 Round

Plc

Name

Club

70 Mtr

60 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Oliver Shaw (J)

County Oak

199

294

3

5

493

(17 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 2 Round

Plc

Name

Club

40 Mtr

30 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Adam Byrne

Arundown

159

217

1

0

376

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 3 Round

Plc

Name

Club

30 Mtr

20 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Connor Cresswell (J)

Arundown

195

226

3

0

421

(13 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Short Metric 3 Round

Plc

Name

Club

30 Mtr

20 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

James Brown (J)

Newhaven

153

199

0

0

352

(13 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 4 Round

Plc

Name

Club

20 Mtr

10 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Henry Toney (J)

Worthing

158

288

8

2

446

(11 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Short Metric 4 Round

Plc

Name

Club

20 Mtr

10 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Willie Hogarth (J)

Newhaven

176

289

5

1

465

(9 yrs)

2

Elijah Green (J)

Brighton Bowmen

101

208

1

0

309

(10 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Short Metric 5 Round

Plc

Name

Club

15 Mtr

10 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

William Stevens (J)

Holbrook

84

278

6

0

449

(11 yrs)

2

Joseph Stevens (J)

Holbrook

185

243

3

0

428

(9 yrs)

3

Dylan Byrne (J)

Arundown

107

173

2

1

280

(8 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Short Metric 5 Round

Plc

Name

Club

15 Mtr

10 Mtr

Tens

Xs

Total

Notes

1

Daniel Sutherland (J)

Worthing

295

309

11

4

604

(7 yrs)