2019 Sussex County Championship - 21/07/2019

SUNDAY SCORES BY ROUNDS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 5 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Nichola GomanSix Villages14442111238
2Isabella D'Abbraccio (J)Eastbourne1441871111(9 yrs)

 

Ladies Barebow - Metric 5 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Giorgia D'Abbraccio (J)Eastbourne13162804(7 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Lucy Goman (J)Six Villages1441351139(15 yrs)

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Metric 2 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Holly Hunter (J)High Weald14430111258(16 yrs)
2Zara Green (J)Ditchling1442171164(17 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Jodie GreenDitchling1941124
2Petra GinmanDitchling1951122
3Ffion EdgeleyGNAS2341111
4Nicola McDowellWorthing1571008

Did Not Shoot: Anna Tillman

 

Ladies Barebow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Siobhan McGuireCrawley31584

 

Ladies Longbow - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Alison WardLeaves Green42494(Vet)
2Ann Nason-SmithCastle Moat41322

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - WA 1440 (Women) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Kim TaylorChichester44181282
2Jodie-Anne TaylorChichester43171265

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 5 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1William Hogarth (J)Newhaven14172925(9 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Metric 5 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Daniel Sutherland (J)Arundown14442291333(8 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 3 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1James Brown (J)Newhaven9823517(13 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 1 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Richard BennettCrawley13561819

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Dan MitchellWorthing2021126
2Errol BarnettLeaves Green2161120
3Paul TaylorChichester1331094
4Peter ProbertAdur Valley1541084
5Kevin LambieHigh Weald1451040
6Andy CherryCounty Oak1441010
7Keith CrossCrawley94989
8Ben GreenDitchling125979
9Paul BartonBognor Regis62977
10Graham StevensAdur Valley102847
11James StrudwickCrawley41815

Did Not Shoot: Andrew Wall

 

Gentlemen Barebow - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Nicholas WinfieldBognor Regis32949
2Herbert TatnellNewhaven93874
3Daniel HuntNewhaven52774
4Simon WalesNewhaven52552

Did Not Shoot: Paul Hadley

 

Gentlemen Longbow - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Martin BaleRivernook52762
2Chris EllisHigh Weald62744
3Phil ReayWasps21495(Vet)
4Adam Nason-SmithCastle Moat10423
5Alan SmithNewhaven21420(Vet)
6Colin HindGNAS11406
7Mark WardWest Kent A.S.41278

Did Not Shoot: Chris Northrop

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - WA 1440 (Men) Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Daniel AllenChichester57181319
2Gavin SutherlandArundown50141312
3Terry MaskellHigh Weald52201279(Vet)
4Robert NormanNewhaven41121252
5Andy WoodgerLaleham31101233
6Andy McKayCounty Oak3271217