2019 Sussex County Championship - 20/07/2019

SATURDAY SCORES BY ROUNDS

Ladies Barebow - Metric 122-30 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Chloé Stevenson (J)Eastbourne5542287(9 yrs)
2Erin James (J)Chichester2100102(10 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 122-40 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Helen ButcherCrawley7220461

 

Ladies Barebow - Metric 122-40 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Kim NicholCrawley7210392
2Ella James (J)Chichester5100242(13 yrs)

 

Ladies Longbow - Metric 122-40 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Nicola CurtisAdur Valley7050433

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Metric 122-50 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Mary-Jane Thompson (J)Bognor Regis6342323(15 yrs)

 

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 70 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Ffion EdgeleyGNAS72522
2Jodie GreenDitchling50499
3Diane BillennessEastbourne42497
4Nicola McDowellWorthing31453
5Anna TillmanChichester20393

Did Not Shoot: Petra Ginman

 

Ladies Barebow - WA 70 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Siobhan McGuireCrawley00208

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - WA 50 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Jodie-Anne TaylorChichester2210629
2Kim TaylorChichester113579

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 122-30 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes
1Michael EllisWorthing7231483

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Metric 122-50 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsTensXsTotalNotes

Did Not Shoot: Domagoj Kos

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - WA 70 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Dan MitchellWorthing91574
2Paul TaylorChichester52538
3Ben GreenDitchling54488
4James StrudwickCrawley43471
5Keith CrossCrawley41465

Did Not Shoot: Andrew Wall

 

Gentlemen Barebow - WA 70 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Simon WalesNewhaven10266

 

Gentlemen Longbow - WA 70 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps30229(Vet)
2Alan SmithNewhaven20228(Vet)
3Colin HindGNAS00166
4Chris NorthropCastle Moat20158

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - WA 70 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Robert NormanNewhaven165595

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - WA 50 Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubTensXsTotalNotes
1Terry MaskellHigh Weald184624(Vet)
2Andy McKayCounty Oak123601
3John CavanaghRoyal Richmond104568
4Dave ThompsonBognor Regis123515

Did Not Shoot: Andy Woodger